2015 Sheridan County Fair Results

Sheridan County Fair Results to Date

Dog Show Results

Showmanship
Kylie Sorenson - Champion Senior Dog Showman
Nathan Petzold – Reserve Champion Senior Dog Showman
Betty Ann Jerney- Champion Intermediate Dog Showman
Grace Bailey - Reserve Champion Intermediate Dog Showman
Josie Ankney - Champion Junior Dog Showman
Lily Krumm- Reserve Champion Junior Dog Showman

Obedience
Bettty Jerney - Champion Graduate Novice A Dog
Samantha Lamb – Reserve Champion Graduate Novice A Dog
Tom Terry - Champion Novice B Dog
Cheyenne Vowell - Champion Novice A Dog
Izabella Carbert- Champion On Leash A Dog
Nathan Petzold - Reserve Champion On Leash A Dog
Brenna Hauf– Champion On Leash B Dog
Elsa Petzold – Reserve Champion On Leash B Dog
Rayna Kobielusz - Champion First Year (On Leash) Dog
Mariah McFaul - Reserve Champion First Year (On Leash) Dog

Conformation
Samantha Lamb- Champion Sporting Group Dog
Lily Krumm- Reserve Champion Sporting Group Dog
Nathan Petzold - Champion Terrier Group Dog
Grace Bailey - Champion Toy Group Dog
Elsa Petzold – Reserve Champion Toy Group Dog
Billie Bailey - Champion Herding Group Dog
Brenna Hauf – Reserve Champion Herding Group Dog
Betty Jerney – Champion Any Other Purebred Group Group Dog
Rayna Kobielusz – Reserve Champion Any Other Purebred Group Dog
CJ Kalives - Champion Any Other Dog Over 14” Group Dog
Elizabeth Heser – Reserve Champion Any Other Dog Over 14” Group Dog
Brayton Ankney– Champion Any Other Dog Under 14” Group Dog
Josie Ankney– Reserve Champion Any Other Dog Under 14” Group Dog
Grace Bailey & Stryker - Overall Conformation Dog

Rally
Josie Ankney– Champion Junior Veteran with Novice Dog
Lily Krumm– Reserve Champion Junior Veteran with Novice Dog
Izabella Carbet– Champion Intermediate Rookie with Novice Dog
Rayna Kobielusz– Reserve Champion Intermediate Rookie with Novice Dog
Cheyenne Vowell – Champion Intermediate Veteran with Novice Dog
Billie Bailey– Reserve Champion Intermediate Veteran with Novice Dog
Samantha Lamb – Champion Intermediate Veteran with Advanced Dog
Betty Jerney– Reserve Champion Intermediate Veteran with Advanced Dog
Tom Terry – Champion Senior Veteran with Novice Dog
Kylie Sorenson – Reserve Champion Senior Veteran with Novice Dog

Agility
Izabella Carbert– Champion Level 1 Agility
Dane Hansen – Reserve Champion Level 1 Agility
Tom Terry– Champion Level 2 Agility
Grace Bailey– Reserve Champion Level 2 Agility
Betty Jerney– Champion Level 3 Agility
Brenna Hauf – Reserve Champion Level 3 Agility
Josie Ankney– Champion Top Dog. Top Dog is figured with Showmanship points, Obedience points, and Rally points.

Cat Show Results
Wyatt Ankney– Champion Senior Cat Showmanship
Betty Jerney– Champion Intermediate Cat Showmanship
Jentry Reid– Reserve Champion Intermediate Cat Showmanship
Josie Ankney– Champion Junior Cat Showmanship
Lainey Konetzki– Champion Longhair Cat
Betty Jerney– Reserve Champion Longhair Cat
Cheyenne Vowell- Champion Shorthair Cat
Josie Ankney- Reserve Champion Shorthair Cat
Lainey Konetzki– Grand Champion Cat
Cheyenne Vowell– Reserve Grand Champion Cat

Photography
Reserve Champion Junior Photography Exhibit  - Clara Maynard
Champion Junior Photography Exhibit  - Alexis McKinley
Reserve Champion Intermediate Photography Exhibit – Trayton Scheeler
Champion Intermediate Photography Exhibit – Katelyn Kalasinsky
Reserve Champion Senior Photography Exhibit – Elana Ostler
Champion Senior Photography Exhibit – Brook Butler
Grand Champion Photography Exhibit – Katelyn Kalasinsky with her Hebgen Lake Storm

Western Arts
Reserve Champion Junior Leathercraft Exhibit – Claire Justus
Champion Junior Leathercraft Exhibit – Rudi Balstad
Reserve Champion Intermediate Leathercraft Exhibit  - Theron Kalasinsky
Champion Intermediate Leathercraft Exhibit – William Albrecht
Reserve Champion Senior Leathercraft Exhibit  - Matthew K
Champion Senior Leathercraft Exhibit – Matthew K
Champion Senior Ropecraft Exhibit – Jasper Forsness
Champion Self Determined Western Arts – Theron Kalasinsky
Grand Champion Western Arts Exhibit – Theron Kalasinsky with his Silversmithing – belt buckle

Food & Nutrition
Reserve Champion Junior Food & Nutrition Exhibit – Susan Birkholz – Chocolate Chip Cookies
Champion Junior Food & Nutrition Exhibit – Susan Birkholz - poster
Reserve Champion Intermediate Food & Nutrition Exhibit – Hunter Benedict – White Speedy Bread
Champion Intermediate Food & Nutrition Exhibit – Samantha Lamb – Bundt Cake
Reserve Champion Senior Food & Nutrition Exhibit - Tyra Relaford – Granola Bars
Champion Senior Food & Nutrition Exhibit – Tyra Relaford – Pumpkin Brownie Swirl
Healthy Heart Foods Exhibit Award – Susan Birkholz
Grand Champion Food and Nutrition Exhibit – Tyra Relaford with her  Pumpkin Brownie Swirl Pie

Fiber Arts
Reserve Champion Senior Crocheting Exhibit – Victoria K
Champion Senior Crocheting Exhibit – Kaitlin Shaw
Champion Junior Interior Design Exhibit – Moray Ankney
Reserve Champion Senior Quilting Exhibit – Brook Butler
Champion Senior Quilting Exhibit – Ellie Bard
Champion Intermediate Self Determined Fiber Arts – Alexina Birkholz
Champion Senior Self Determined Fiber Arts – Kaitlin Shaw
Grand Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit- Kaitlin Shaw with her Crochet Shrug

STEM
Reserve Champion Junior Aerospace Exhibit  - Reed Novak – Stomp Rocket
Champion Junior Aerospace Exhibit - Susan Birkholz
Champion Intermediate Electricity Exhibit - Cade Relaford – Candy Launcher
Champion Senior Electricity Exhibit - John Lenzi
Reserve Champion Junior Robotics Exhibit  - Susan Birkholz
Champion Junior Robotics Exhibit  - Trace Szekula
Reserve Champion Intermediate Robotics Exhibit – Cade Relaford - Elephant
Champion Intermediate Robotics Exhibit - Cade Relaford – Squeeze Chute
Champion Junior Citizenship Exhibit – Clara Maynard
Champion Senior Citizenship Exhibit – Madison Pehringer
Grand Champion STEM Exhibit – Cade Relaford with his Squeeze chute

Cake Decorating &Visual Arts
Reserve Champion Junior Cake Decorating Exhibit – Moray Ankney
Champion Junior Cake Decorating Exhibit  - Keira Benedict
Champion Intermediate Cake Decorating Exhibit  - Katie Kalasinsky
Champion Junior Visual Arts Exhibit  - Morgan Kepley
Reserve Champion Intermediate Visual Arts Exhibit  - Justine Moore Bradley – Cow Picture
Champion Intermediate Visual Arts Exhibit  - Jentry Reid - Painting
Champion Senior Visual Arts Exhibit  - Tyra Relaford
Grand Champion Visual Arts Exhibit – Jentry Reid with her blue flower painting

Earth & Human Sciences
Reserve Champion Junior Gardening Exhibit – Josie Ankney - Squash
Champion Junior Gardening Exhibit – Moray Ankney – Herb Garden
Reserve Champion Intermediate Gardening Exhibit – Brayton Ankney - Squash
Champion Intermediate Gardening Exhibit – Cade Relaford - Jalepenos
Champion Senior Gardening Exhibit – Wyatt Ankney - Squash
Champion Junior Geology Exhibit – Emma Prior
Champion Intermediate Horticulture Exhibit – Lainey Konetzki - Hydrangea
Champion Senior Horticulture Exhibit – Tyra Relaford – Pedal Tractor
Reserve Champion Senior Youth Development Exhibit  - Ellie Bard
Champion Senior Youth Development Exhibit  - Tyra Relaford
Grand Champion Earth & Human Sciences Exhibit – Tyra Relaford with her– 4-H State Leadership Team

Animal Sciences
Reserve Champion Junior Animal Static Exhibit – Jhett West
Champion Junior Animal Static Exhibit – Emma Prior
Reserve Champion Intermediate Animal Static Exhibit – Betty Ann Jerney
Champion Intermediate Animal Static Exhibit – Casey Prior
Champion Senior Animal Static Exhibit – Emma Balstad
Reserve Champion Intermediate Vet Science Exhibit  - Lainey Konetzki
Champion Intermediate Vet Science Exhibit – Samantha Lamb
Champion Senior Vet Science Exhibit- Ellie Bard
Grand Champion Animal Sciences Exhibit – Casey Prior with her horse poster on Diabetes in Horses.

Outdoor Sciences
Champion Junior Pocket Pets Exhibit – Karson Vielhauer
Champion Senior Pocket Pets Exhibit – Kylie Sorenson
Champion Junior Shooting Sports Exhibit – Reed Novak
Reserve Champion Intermediate Shooting Sports Exhibit – Samantha Lamb - Archery
Champion Intermediate Shooting Sports Exhibit – Samantha Lamb - Rifle
Reserve Champion Senior Shooting Sports Exhibit – Wyatt Ankney
Champion Senior Shooting Sports Exhibit – John Lenzi
Champion Intermediate Sportsfishing Exhibit  - Brayton Ankney
Champion Junior Woodworking Exhibit – Kyle Mediate
Reserve Champion Intermediate Woodworking Exhibit – Wyatt Ostler - Jewelry
Champion Intermediate Woodworking Exhibit – Wyatt Ostler – chip
Reserve Champion Junior Self Determined Exhibit- Aiden Vielhauer
Champion Junior Self Determined Exhibit – Kyle Mediate
Reserve Champion Intermediate Self Determined Exhibit- Colter Sharp
Champion Intermediate Self Determined Exhibit – Cade Relaford
Grand Champion Outdoor Sciences Exhibit – Wyatt Ostler with his chip  & dip box

FFA
Reserve Champion FFA Agriculture Mechanics Exhibit  - Justin Hope
Champion FFA Agriculture Mechanics Exhibit – Courtney Madia
Reserve Champion FFA Classroom Exhibit – Sage Koltiska
Champion FFA Classroom Exhibit  - Kaycen Townsend
Grand Champion FFA Exhibit – Courtney Madia with a metal horse head rack

Fabric & Fashion
Reserve Champion Junior Fabric & Fashion Exhibit - Josie Ankney
Champion Junior Fabric & Fashion Exhibit - Susan Birkholz
Champion Senior Fabric & Fashion Constructed To Exhibit - Kaitlin Shaw
Reserve Champion Senior Fabric & Fashion Ready To Wear Exhibit - Sage Koltiska
Champion Senior Fabric & Fashion Ready To Wear Exhibit - Gabrielle Koltiska

Fashion Review
Reserve Champion Junior Constructed-to-Wear Model - Josie Ankney
Champion Junior Constructed-to-Wear Model - Clara Maynard
Reserve Champion Intermediate Constructed-to-Wear Model - Brayton Ankney
Champion Intermediate Constructed-to-Wear Model -  Alexina Birkholz – Red Wool Skirt
Champion Senior Constructed-to-Wear Model  - Kaitlin Shaw – Black Skirt
Champion Junior Ready-to-Wear Model - Claire Koetting
Reserve Champion Senior Ready-to-Wear Model - Sage Koltiska – White Dress
Champion Senior Ready-to-Wear Model - Gabrielle Koltiska
The Aspen Rawlings Award – presented annually to a Senior contestant. This award recognizes a Senior member who has demonstrated a positive and helpful attitude.  This year’s winner is Kaitlin Shaw

Horse Show Results

Miniature
Mariah McFaul - Champion Intermediate Miniature Horse Jumping
Katelyn Kalasinsky – Reserve Champion Intermediate Miniature Horse Jumping
Katelyn Kalasinsky - Champion Intermediate Miniature Horse Obstacle
Mariah McFaul – Reserve Champion Intermediate Miniature Horse Obstacle
Lily Krumm - Champion Junior Miniature Horse Obstacle

Showmanship
Gabrielle Koltiska - Champion Senior Horse Showman
Mikaela Moore - Reserve Champion Senior Horse Showman
Casey Prior - Champion Intermediate Horse Showman
Carly Craig - Reserve Champion Intermediate Horse Showman
Lily Krumm - Champion Junior Horse Showman
Bridger Dewey - Reserve Champion Junior Horse Showman

Halter Class
Bridger Dewey - Champion Miniature Mare
Katelyn Kalasinsky - Reserve Champion Miniature Mare
Dane Hansen - Champion Miniature Gelding
Katelyn Kalasinsky - Reserve Champion Miniature Gelding
Betty Ann Jerney - Champion Quarter Horse Mare
Bridger Dewey - Reserve Champion Quarter Horse Mare
Gabrielle Koltiska - Champion Quarter Horse Gelding
Cole Riesen - Reserve Champion Quarter Horse Gelding
Betty Ann Jerney - Champion Paint or Pinto Mare
Casey Prior - Reserve Champion Paint or Pinto Mare
Lainey Konetzki– Champion Paint or Pinto Gelding
CJ Kalivas - Reserve Champion Paint or Pinto Gelding
Kaitlin Shaw – Champion Thoroughbred Mare
Betty Jerney – Champion Thoroughbred Gelding
Cheyenne Vowell – Reserve Champion Thoroughbred Gelding
Lainey Konetzki - Champion All Other Breeds Mare
Anya Beutler - Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Mare
Mariah McFaul - Champion All Other Breeds Gelding
Michael Shaw - Reserve Champion All Other Breeds Gelding

English Classes
Hannah Ostheimer - Champion Senior English Hunt Seat Equitation
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Intermediate English Hunt Seat Equitation
Cheyenne Vowell – Reserve Champion Intermediate English Hunt Seat Equitation
Lily Krumm- Champion Junior English Hunt Seat Equitation
Hannah Ostheimer - Champion Senior English Hunter Under Saddle
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Intermediate English Hunter Under Saddle
Cheyenne Vowell – Reserve Champion Intermediate English Hunter Under Saddle
Lily Krumm- Champion Junior English Hunter Under Saddle
Hannah Ostheimer – Champion Senior English Hunter Hack
Mariah McFaul – Champion Intermediate English Hunter Hack
Betty Jerney - Reserve Champion Intermediate English Hunter Hack

Programmed Ride
Hannah Ostheimer - Champion Senior Programmed Ride
Betty Jerney - Champion Intermediate Programmed Ride
Casey Prior - Reserve Champion Intermediate Programmed Ride

Swine Show Results

Showmanship
Josie Ankney - Champion Junior Swine Showman
Jhett West - Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman
Braden West - Champion Intermediate Swine Showman
William Albrecht - Reserve Champion Intermediate Swine Showman
Emma Balstad - Champion Senior Swine Showman
Tom Terry - Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman

Feeder Swine
Ava Scheeler – Champion Feeder Swine
Elana Ostler – Reserve Champion Feeder Swine

Market Swine
Braden West - Grand Champion Market Swine
Braden West - Reserve Champion Market Swine
Madison Bland - Champion Sheridan County Bred & Raised Market Swine
Ava Scheeler  Champion Weight Division I Market Swine
Skyler E - Reserve Champion Weight Division I Market Swine
Bailey Cunningham - Champion Weight Division II Market Swine
William Albrecht - Reserve Champion Weight Division II Market Swine
Bailey Cunningham - Champion Weight Division III Market Swine
Jhett West - Reserve Champion Weight Division III Market Swine
Tatum Scheeler - Champion Weight Division IV Market Swine
Amia Koltiska - Reserve Champion Weight Division IV Market Swine
Colter Sharp - Champion Weight Division V Market Swine
Emma Balstad  – Reserve Champion Weight Division V Market Swine
Braden West - Champion Weight Division VI Market Swine
Madison Bland - Reserve Champion Weight Division VI Market Swine
Colter Sharp - Champion Weight Division VII Market Swine
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Weight Division VII Market Swine
Braden West - Champion Weight Division VIII Market Swine
Braden West - Reserve Champion Weight Division VIII Market Swine

Breeding Swine
Lily Krumm - Champion Breeding Swine

Rabbit Show Results
Madison Pehringer- Champion Senior Rabbit Showman
Matthew Benedict- Reserve Champion Senior Rabbit Showman
Justine Moore Bradley- Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman
Anya Beutler- Reserve Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman
Keira Benedict- Champion Junior Rabbit Showman
Lucy Wilcock- Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showman
Justine Moore Bradley - Grand Champion Rabbit
Matthew Benedict- Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit
Matthew Benedict– Champion Flemish Giant
Keira Benedict– Reserve Champion Flemish Giant
Madison Pehringer – Champion French Lop, Broken
Madison Pehringer– Reserve Champion French Lop, Broken
Justine Moore Bradley– Champion Champagne D’Argent
Justine Moore Bradley– Reserve Champion Champagne D’Argent
Justine Moore Bradley – Champion Any Other Six-Class Crossbred
Josie Ankney– Reserve Champion Any Other Six-Class Crossbred
Justine Moore Bradley- Champion Six-Class Rabbit
Matt Benedict- Reserve Champion Six Class Rabbit
Lucy Wilcock - Champion Holland Lop
Reed Novak - Reserve Champion Holland Lop
Elsa Petzold– Champion Jersey Wooly
Bre L - Champion Mini Lop
Andrew P- Reserve Champion Mini Lop
Nathan Petzold– Champion Mini Rex
Keira Benedict– Reserve Champion Mini Rex
Hunter Benedict – Champion Rex, Broken Pattern
Anya Beutler - Champion Any Other Four Class Crossbred
Cody Hope - Reserve Champion Any Other Four Class Crossbred
Bri L– Champion Four Class Rabbit
Elsa Petzold– Reserve Champion Four Class Rabbit
Josie Ankney - Champion Fur, Normal, White Only
Cody Hope - Reserve Champion Fur, Normal White Only
Justine Moore Bradley - Champion Fur, Normal All Colors But White
Justine Moore Bradley - Reserve Champion Fur, Normal All Colors But White
Matthew Benedict - Champion Fur, Rex White Only
Keira Benedict - Champion Fur, Rex – All Colors But White
Hunter Benedict - Reserve Champion Fur, Rex – All Colors But White
Justine Moore Bradley -Champion All Other Breed Fur – All Colors
Cody Hope -Reserve Champion All Other Breed Fur – All Colors
Justine Moore Bradley – Champion Fur Rabbit
Justine Moore Bradley– Reserve Champion Fur Rabbit
Elsa Petzold- Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits
Nathan Petzold - Reserve Champion Meat Pen of Rabbits

Horse Show Results

Western Classes
Betty Jerney- Champion Junior Pleasure Horse
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Junior Pleasure Horse
Gabrielle Koltiska - Champion Senior Western Pleasure
Mikaela Moore - Reserve Champion Senior Western Pleasure
Carly Craig - Champion Intermediate Western Pleasure
Lainey Konetzki – Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Pleasure
Alexis McKinley - Champion Junior Western Pleasure
Ava Scheeler - Reserve Champion Junior Western Pleasure
Gabrielle Koltiska - Champion Senior Western Horsemanship
Mikaela Moore - Reserve Champion Senior Western Horsemanship
Betty Jerney - Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship
Carly Craig - Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Horsemanship
Alexis McKinley- Champion Junior Western Horsemanship
Lily Krumm- Reserve Champion Junior Western Horsemanship
Mikaela Moore - Champion Senior Western Riding
Gabrielle Koltiska- Reserve Champion Senior Western Riding
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Intermediate Western Riding
Betty Jerney - Reserve Champion Intermediate Western Riding
Alexis McKinley - Champion Junior Western Riding
Lily Krumm - Reserve Champion Junior Western Riding
Gabrielle Koltiska - Champion Senior Reining
Lainey Konetzki- Champion Intermediate Reining
Mariah McFaul - Reserve Champion Intermediate Reining
Alexis McKinley - Champion Junior Reining

Trail
Mikaela Moore - Champion Senior Trail Class
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Senior Trail Class
Carly Craig - Champion Intermediate Trail Class
Lainey Konetzki- Reserve Champion Intermediate Trail Class
Ava Scheeler - Champion Junior Trail Class
Alexis McKinley – Reserve Champion Junior Trail Class

Speed Events
Ellie Bard - Champion Senior Barrel Racing
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Senior Barrel Racing
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Intermediate Barrel Racing
Betty Jerney - Reserve Champion Intermediate Barrel Racing
Louisa Sorenson - Champion Junior Barrel Racing
Alexis McKinley - Reserve Champion Junior Barrel Racing
Ellie Bard - Champion Senior Pole Bending
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Senior Pole Bending
Betty Jerney - Champion Intermediate Pole Bending
Mariah McFaul - Reserve Champion Intermediate Pole Bending
Louisa Sorenson - Champion Junior Pole Bending
Nathan Shaw - Reserve Champion Junior Pole Bending
Ellie Bard - Champion Senior Goat Tying
Kylie Sorenson - Reserve Champion Senior Goat Tying
Betty Jerney - Champion Intermediate Goat Tying
Michael Shaw - Reserve Champion Intermediate Goat Tying
Ellie Bard - Champion Senior Stake Race
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Senior Stake Race
Lainey Konetzki - Champion Intermediate Stake Race
Betty Jerney - Reserve Champion Intermediate Stake Race
Carly Craig - Champion Intermediate Stake Race
Louisa Sorenson- Champion Junior Stake Race
Alexis McKinley- Reserve Champion Junior Stake Race

Market Beef Show

Showmanship
Haley Timm – Champion Senior Beef Showman
Paden Koltiska – Reserve Champion Senior Beef Showman
Braden West - Champion Intermediate Beef Showman
Brayton Ankney - Reserve Champion Intermediate Beef Showman
Jhett West - Champion Junior Beef Showman
Josie Ankney - Reserve Champion Junior Beef Showman

Market Beef
Jhett West - Grand Champion Market Beef
Braden West – Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
Kayce Pearce - Champion Sheridan County Bred & Raised Market Beef
Brayton Ankney - Champion Weight Division I Market Beef
William Albrecht - Reserve Champion Weight Division I Market Beef
Jhett West - Champion Weight Division II Market Beef
Jaxn Kobza - Reserve Champion Weight Division II Market Beef
Jhett West - Champion Weight Division III Market Beef
Braden West - Reserve Champion Weight Division III Market Beef
Braden West - Champion Weight Division IV Market Beef
Jhett West - Reserve Champion Weight Division IV Market Beef
Quinn Heyneman - Champion Weight Division V Market Beef
Quinn Heyneman - Reserve Champion Weight Division V Market Beef

Breeding Feef  Show
Haley Timm - Grand Champion Breeding Beef Female
Haley Timm – Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Female
Colter Sharp- Champion Black Angus Female
Haley Timm - Champion Maine Anjou Female
Haley Timm - Reserve Champion Maine Anjou Female
Haley Timm - Champion Shorthorn Female
Gabrielle Koltiska - Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female
Josie Ankney - Champion Any Other English Breed Female
Sage Koltiska - Reserve Champion Any Other English Breed Male
Amia Koltiska – Champion Crossbred Female

Goat Show and Dairy Cow Show

Showmanship
Kaitlin Shaw - Champion Senior Dairy Goat Showman
Sage Koltiska - Reserve Champion Senior Dairy Goat Showman
Elsa Petzold - Champion Intermediate Dairy Goat Showman
Rayna Kobielusz – - Reserve Champion Intermediate Dairy Goat Showman
Nathan Shaw - Champion Junior Dairy Goat Showman
Amia Koltiska - Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Goat Showman
Emma Balstad – Champion Senior Market Goat Showman
Nathan Petzold - Champion Senior Market Goat Showman
Elsa Petzold - Champion Intermediate Market Goat Showman
Sydni Bilyeu - Champion Junior Market Goat Showman
- Reserve Champion Junior Market Goat Showman

Dairy Goat
Sage Koltiska - Grand Champion Doe of Show
Kaitlin Shaw– Reserve Grand Champion Doe of Show
Sage Koltiska - Champion Senior Division Doe
Kaitlin Shaw - Reserve Champion Senior Division Doe
Sage Koltiska – Champion Senior Division Lamancha
Sage Koltiska – Reserve Champion Senior Division Lamancha
Kaitlin Shaw - Champion Senior Division Nubian
Michael Shaw - Reserve Champion Senior Division Nubian
Nathan Shaw – Champion Senior Division Nigerian Dwarf
Michael Shaw – Reserve Champion Senior Division Nigerian Dwarf
Sage Koltiska - Champion Senior Division Any Other Purebred
Kaitlin Shaw - Champion Best Dairy Goat Udder
Sage Koltiska - Reserve Champion Best Dairy Goat Udder
Katelyn Shaw- Champion Junior Division Doe
Rayna Kobielusz - Reserve Champion Junior Division Doe
Sage Koltiska- Champion Junior Division Alpine
Rayna Kobielusz - Champion Junior Division Lamancha
Elsa Petzold - Reserve Champion Junior Division Lamancha
Kaitlin Shaw – Champion Junior Division Nubian
Michael Shaw- Champion Junior Division Nigerian Dwarf
Rayna Kobielusz – Reserve Champion Junior Division Nigerian Dwarf
Sage Koltiska- Champion Junior Division Any Other Purebred
Amia Koltiska – Champion Junior Division Recorded Grade

Breeding Goat
Emma  Balstad– Champion Breeding Meat Goat
Emma Balstad– Reserve Champion Breeding Meat Goat

Market Goat
Nathan Shaw - Champion Market Goat
Sydni Bilyeu - Reserve Champion Market Goat
Emma Balstad – Champion Sheridan County Bred & Fed Market Goat

Dairy Cattle
Nathan Petzold – Champion Senior Dairy Cattle Showman
Michael Shaw - – Champion Intermediate Dairy Cattle Showman
Josie Ankney – Champion Junior Dairy Cattle Showman
Michael Shaw – Overall Champion Dairy Cattle
Josie Ankney – Reserve Overall Champion Dairy Cattle
Michael Shaw – Overall Senior Dairy Cow
Nathan Petzold – Overall Junior Dairy Cow

Sheep Show Results 

Showmanship
Haley Timm- Champion Senior Market Sheep Showman
Brook Butler - Reserve Champion Senior Market Sheep Showman
Kayce Pearce - Champion Intermediate Market Sheep Showman
Gabriel Bland - Reserve Champion Intermediate Market Sheep Showman
Brant Bockman - Champion Junior Market Sheep Showman
Moray Ankney- Reserve Champion Junior Market Sheep Showman

Market Lambs
Haley Timm - Grand Champion Market Lamb
Miles Novak - Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tom Terry- Champion Sheridan County Bred & Raised Market Lamb
Haley Timm - Champion Blackface Market Lamb
Miles Novak - Reserve Champion Blackface Market Lamb
Colter Sharp - Champion Speckleface Market Lamb
Trayton Scheeler- Reserve Champion Speckleface Market Lamb
Colter Sharp - Champion Whiteface Market Lamb

Breeding Sheep
Tayl’r Forsness - Grand Champion Breeding Sheep
Tayl’r Forsness- Champion Crossbred Ram

Pultry Show
Gabrielle Koltiska – Champion Senior Poultry Showman
Elana Ostler – Reserve Champion Senior Poultry Showman
Justine Moore-Bradley – Champion Intermediate Poultry Showman
Hunter Benedict – Reserve Champion Intermediate Poultry Showman
Grace Hinton – Champion Junior Poultry Showman
Aiden Vielhauer – Reserve Champion Junior Poultry Showman
Gabrielle Koltiska – Champion Overall Bird of Show
Justine Moore-Bradley – Reserve Champion Overall Bird of Show
Gabrielle Koltiska – Champion Overall Standard Chicken
Justine Moore-Bradley – Reserve Champion Overall Standard Chicken
Gabrielle Koltiska– Champion Standard Poultry Male
Justine Moore-Bradley – Champion Standard Poultry Female
Justine Moore-Bradley – Champion Overall Bantam Chicken
Anya Beutler – Reserve Champion Overall Bantam Chicken
Anya Beutler– Champion Bantam Poultry Male
Justine Moore-Bradley– Champion Bantam Poultry Female
Keira Benedict– Champion Overall Duck
Hunter Benedict – Reserve Champion Overall Duck
Brayton Ankney – Champion Overall Turkey
Anya Beutler – Reserve Champion Overall Turkey
Justine Moore Bradley – Champion Market Pen of Chickens
Kyle Mediate– Champion Market Pen of Ducks
Gabrielle Koltiska – Champion Market Pen of Turkeys

4-H & FFA Livestock Sale

Tag #      Weight     Whole Name              Price            Buyer

Beef                                                                                                 
Grand Champion Market Steet                                     
B3656     1315         Jhett West                  $4.50           Fremont Sheridan Ford & Lincoln
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer                       
B3652     1330         Braden West              $4.00           Mountain West Electric
B3652     1330         Braden West              $4.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
Champion Weight Divistion I                                       
B3687     1176         Brayton Ankney         $4.75           Vacu Tech
B3687     1176         Brayton Ankney         $4.75           Open Range
Champion Weight Divistion IV                                    
B3653     1368         Braden West              $3.50           Cloud Peak Energy
Champion Weight Divistion V                                     
B3677     1404         Quinn Heyneman       $3.50           Powder River Heating
Reserve Champion Weight Divistion I                         
B3659     1164         William Albrecht        $4.50           Top Office Products
Reserve Champion Weight Divistion II                       
B3692     1287         Jaxn Kobza                 $4.50           Prime Rate Motors
Reserve Champion Weight Divistion IV                      
B3655     1360         Jhett West                  $4.00           Perry Trailer Sales
Reserve Champion Weight Divistion V                       
B3676     1411         Quinn Heyneman       $3.25           C&K Equipment
B3651     1395         Blake Edwards           $4.00           Century 21 - BHJ
B3651     1395         Blake Edwards           $4.00           Black Tooth Large Animal Services
B3660     1359         William Albrecht        $4.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
B3662     1320         Amia Koltiska            $3.50           Top Office Products
B3663     1332         Sage Koltiska             $2.75           Heartland Kubota
B3664     1384         Paden Koltiska           $3.50           Zowada Recycling & Steel
B3665     1431         Sage Koltiska             $3.75           First Interstate Bank
B3666     1245         Atlee Kobza               $3.50           Cloud Peak Energy
B3669     1305         Sydney Butler            $3.75           Trufinish Concrete
B3669     1305         Sydney Butler            $3.75           Valley Meat
B3670     1195         Shyan Davidson         $3.25           Sheridan Iron Works
B3671     1337         Shyan Davidson         $3.25           First Northern Bank Sheridan
B3672     1269         Kayce Pearce              $3.75           Cummings, Steve & Linda
B3673     1331         Haley Timm                $4.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
B3674     1319         Dane Hansen              $3.25           Big Horn Sanitation
B3679     1302         Paden Koltiska           $3.00           Zowada Recycling & Steel
B3681     1498         Sadie Koltiska            $3.50           Top Office Products
B3682     1618         Sadie Koltiska            $3.00           Faddis-Kennedy Cattle Co
B3683     1106         Chaney Peterson        $3.25           Phillips, Dick
B3684     1414         Brody Peterson          $3.75           Fremont Sheridan Ford & Lincoln
B3685     1337         Atlee Kobza               $3.50           Kings Saddlery
B3686     1402         Courtney Jolovich      $2.75           Cloud Peak Energy
B3688     1220         Josaphine Ankney      $3.75           Powder River Energy Corporation
B3689     1220         Wyatt Ankney            $3.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
B3690     1360         Jaxn Kobza                 $3.50           First Northern Bank Sheridan
B3691     1325         Zaveah Kobza            $3.75           Mullinax Concrete and Irrigation
B3694     1166         Theron Kalasinsky      $3.75           Gerlach, Paul & Julie
B3695     1105         Katie Kalasinsky        $3.75           First Interstate Bank
B3696     1203         Mason Mayfield         $3.50           Dixie See- ERA Carroll Realty
B3698     1170         Makayla Mayfield      $3.50           Mullinax Concrete and Irrigation
B3699     1370         Mikaela Moore           $3.00           Cloud Peak Energy
B3700     1245         Makayla Mayfield      $3.00           Naugle, Dr John
B3700     1245         Makayla Mayfield      $3.00           Adams Ranch & Genie Mayfield Real Estate

Goats
Grand Champion Market Goat                                     
G0076    62             Nathan Shaw              $250.00       Albertson's Grocery
Reserve Champion Market Goat                                  
G0081    77             Sydni Bilyeu              $425.00       First Northern Bank Sheridan
G0079    69             Michael Shaw             $550.00       Sheridan County Implement
G0080    77             Elsa Petzold               $250.00       Shipton's Big R
G0100    65             Nathan Petzold          $125.00       Kristen Moore
G0112    71             Sydni Bilyeu              $275.00       Gorzalka, Tom & Debbie
G0131    67             Emma Balstad            $300.00       C&K Equipment
G0144    56             Elsa Petzold               $225.00       Sheridan County Implement

Lambs
Grand Champion Market Lamb                                    
L0147     147           Haley Timm                $16.00         Cowboy State Bank
L0147     147           Haley Timm                $16.00         C & K
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb                      
L0150     129           Miles Novak               $8.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
Champion Speckled Face Market Lamb                       
L0107     149           Colter Sharp               $5.50           Albertson's Grocery
Reserve Champion Speckled Face Market Lamb         
L0124     136           Trayton Scheeler        $8.75           Northeast Wy Pediatrics Assoc
L0083     124           Amy Peldo                 $9.25           C&K Equipment
L0084     116           Amy Peldo                 $4.25           Sheridan County Implement
L0085     130           Ava Scheeler              $4.75           Albertson's Grocery
L0101     137           Tom Terry                   $3.75           Pilch, Cindy CPA LLC
L0102     159           Tom Terry                   $5.00           Pilch, Cindy CPA LLC
L0103     144           Sammy Hamilton       $5.25           Kisling Law LLC
L0104     140           Sammy Hamilton       $3.50           Koltiksa Pumpkin Patch
L0105     126           Anyah Rodriguez       $4.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
L0108     132           Kayce Pearce              $5.00           Valley Meat
L0109     131           Kayce Pearce              $5.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
L0111     102           Autumn Paustian        $4.00           Heartland Kubota
L0113     132           Moray Ankney           $7.25           Shipton's Big R
L0115     111           Alex Rodriguez          $4.00           Western Ranch Supply
L0116     122           Jesse Rodriguez          $4.75           Shipton's Big R
L0117     128           Miles Novak               $5.25           Farmers Co-op
L0118     118           Gabriel Bland             $5.75           Hidden Valley Ranch
L0120     105           Gabriel Bland             $2.50           Koltiska, Travis
L0122     120           Tatum Scheeler           $3.75           Interior Images/PR Heating/ Parker Glass
L0123     128           Trayton Scheeler        $3.50           Koltiksa Pumpkin Patch
L0126     131           Brook Butler              $3.25           Farmers Co-op
L0127     138           Brook Butler              $5.50           West Pass Ranch
L0128     142           Brant Bockman          $4.25           Tongue River Veterinary Service
L0129     145           Brant Bockman          $5.50           C&K Equipment
L0135     100           Tayl'r Forsness            $4.50           Little Goose Liquors
L0136     121           Marissa W                  $4.75           Flash's C Store
L0137     120           Jasper Forsness           $3.00           Buffalo Livestock Auction
L0138     122           Stephanie R                $4.50           First Northern Bank Sheridan
L0139     130           Alexis D                     $3.25           Sheridan Floor to Ceiling
L0140     134           Briona R                     $3.75           Prime Rate Motors
L0143     114           Keira Benedict           $4.25           First Northern Bank Sheridan
L0145     130           Anya Ivie                   $4.00           Buffalo Livestock Auction
L0146     108           Anya Ivie                   $6.50           First Northern Bank Sheridan
L0148     130           Haley Timm                $3.75           Zowada Recycling & Steel

Swine
Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine                     
S5680     289           Braden West              $7.25           Wright, LJ
Champion Weight Division I Market Swine                
S5628     217           Ava Scheeler              $4.75           Farmers Co-op
Champion Weight Division II Market Swine               
S5687     234           Bailey Cunningham    $4.25           Perry Trailer Sales
Champion Weight Division III Market Swine             
S5688     241           Bailey Cunningham    $4.50           Novus Glass
Champion Weight Division IV Market Swine             
S5625     248           Tatum Scheeler           $3.75           Heartland Kubota
Champion Weight Division V Market Swine               
S5604     265           Colter Sharp               $4.75           Fremont Sheridan Ford & Lincoln
Champion Weight Division VII Market Swine            
S5605     281           Colter Sharp               $3.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
Reserve Champion Weight Division I Market Swine   
S5645     211           Skylar E                      $3.25           Cloud Peak Energy
Reserve Champion Weight Division II Market Swine 
S5684     236           William Albrecht        $4.25           C&K Equipment
Reserve Champion Weight Division III Market Swine
S5678     244           Jhett West                  $5.00           NST Construction
Reserve Champion Weight Division IV Market Swine
S5639     251           Amia Koltiska            $5.00           Gifford, Charles & Linda
Reserve Champion Weight Division V Market Swine 
S5665     253           Emma Balstad            $4.00           Thompson Master Masonry Inc
Reserve Champion Weight Division IV Market Swine
S5626     266           Madison Bland           $4.00           Dick Anderson Construction, Parker Glass, Interior Immages, Powder River Heating, Rocky Mountain Exteriors donated to Senior Center
Reserve Champion Weight Division VII Market Swine
S5694     275           Gabrielle Koltiska      $4.75           Sheridan Motors
S5601     217           Josaphine Ankney      $2.50           Foothills Vet
S5602     241           Wyatt Ankney            $4.50           McCoy Insurance
S5602     241           Wyatt Ankney            $4.50           Harts Basin Ranch
S5603     241           Josaphine Ankney      $6.75           C&K Equipment
S5603     241           Josaphine Ankney      $6.75           McCoy Insurance
S5606     235           Lily Krumm                $3.50           Pilch, Cindy CPA LLC
S5609     287           Tom Terry                   $4.25           Ward Ranch LLC
S5611     264           Kylie Sorenson           $3.50           Powder River Energy Corporation
S5612     254           Thomas Sorenson       $3.25           Faddis-Kennedy Cattle Co
S5613     260           Thomas Sorenson       $4.00           C&K Equipment
S5614     295           Kylie Sorenson           $3.25           Gorzalka, Ken & Teresa
S5615     246           Louisa Sorenson         $3.50           Farmers Co-op
S5616     214           Brody Peterson          $2.75           C&K Equipment
S5617     278           Louisa Sorenson         $4.50           Northeast Wy Pediatrics Assoc
S5618     282           Keira Benedict           $3.50           Cindy Pilch
S5619     231           Keira Benedict           $3.00           Interior Images/PR Heating/ Parker Glass
S5620     295           Matthew Benedict     $3.50           Eaton Brothers
S5621     242           Matthew Benedict     $4.25           Hospital Pharmacy
S5622     257           Hunter Benedict         $3.25           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5623     211           Hunter Benedict         $2.50           Buffalo Livestock Auction
S5629     241           Gabriel Bland             $5.25           Powder River Heating
S5630     284           Tatum Scheeler           $2.75           Elliott, Mistee
S5630     284           Tatum Scheeler           $2.75           Eye Care Of The Big Horns
S5631     286           Madison Bland           $3.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5632     231           Ava Scheeler              $2.50           LJS Concrete & Excavating
S5634     212           Sage Koltiska             $6.00           Grinnell Street Dental
S5638     248           Sadie Koltiska            $5.50           Sheridan Motors
S5640     232           Eli P                            $3.25           Cloud Peak Energy
S5641     276           Matthew K                 $3.50           Sheridan County Implement
S5642     252           Miles Novak               $3.50           C&K Equipment
S5643     273           Shyan Davidson         $3.75           Fremont Sheridan Ford & Lincoln
S5644     274           Amari M                     $3.25           Zowada Recycling & Steel
S5646     266           Lionel C                     $4.00           Wrench Ranch, Butch Jellis
S5647     252           Connor McKey          $3.25           C&K Equipment
S5648     290           Connor McKey          $5.00           Foothills Vet
S5648     290           Connor McKey          $5.00           C&K Equipment
S5649     256           Alexis McKinley        $4.75           Sheridan County Implement
S5650     238           Alexis McKinley        $3.75           C&K Equipment
S5651     250           Jasper Forsness           $3.50           Moxey Schreiber Veterinary Hospital
S5652     274           Jasper Forsness           $4.75           Vacu Tech
S5653     223           Courtney Jolovich      $3.00           Pearce Ranch
S5657     290           Sydney Butler            $3.50           Harper, Gordon donated to VA Hospital
S5658     276           Brook Butler              $3.50           Fremont Sheridan Ford & Lincoln
S5659     236           Morgan Kepley          $4.25           Cloud Peak Energy
S5660     230           Morgan Kepley          $3.50           Sheridan County Implement
S5661     247           Cooper Justus             $4.25           L & H Industrial, Inc
S5662     269           Cooper Justus             $3.75           Sheridan County Implement
S5663     273           Claire Justus               $3.50           Heartland Kubota
S5663     273           Claire Justus               $3.50           Hansen, Jack
S5664     314           Emma Balstad            $2.50           One Hole Too Many
S5666     256           Rudi Balstad              $3.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5667     258           Rudi Balstad              $3.75           Lewis Holding Company
S5668     248           Ian Ostler                   $3.00           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5669     234           Ian Ostler                   $3.75           Edwards, Tom & Jody
S5670     217           Wyatt Ostler               $3.25           Heartland Kubota
S5671     239           Wyatt Ostler               $4.25           Sheridan County Implement
S5673     251           Brody Peterson          $3.75           Farmers Co-op
S5674     227           Chaney Peterson        $2.25           Zowada Recycling & Steel
S5675     244           Chaney Peterson        $3.50           Mountain Edge Counseling
S5681     217           Dylan Collins             $3.75           Latham, Lynne
S5682     216           Dylan Collins             $3.50           American Welding & Gas
S5683     290           Nick Albrecht             $5.50           Top Office Products
S5686     271           Nick Albrecht             $3.25           Pilch, Cindy CPA LLC
S5689     277           Zach Schankey           $3.50           Tongue River Veterinary Service
S5690     253           Zach Schankey           $2.50           C&K Equipment
S5691     257           Delani Cunningham   $2.75           Zowada Recycling & Steel
S5692     213           Delani Cunningham   $3.50           Parker Glass
S5695     295           Gabrielle Koltiska      $4.25           Interior Images
S5696     225           Paden Koltiska           $2.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5698     275           Brayton Ankney         $4.00           McCoy Insurance
S5699     269           Brayton Ankney         $6.00           Prime Rate Motors
S5701     274           Bryce Taylor               $3.50           Big Horn Sanitation
S5702     250           Austin Taylor             $3.25           Buffalo Livestock Auction
S5704     215           Bryce Taylor               $2.25           Timm, Arland & Marcie
S5705     242           Austin Taylor             $2.75           Farmers Co-op
S5706     278           Mason Mayfield         $3.50           Adams, Deb
S5707     232           Mason Mayfield         $3.25           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S5708     266           Makayla Mayfield      $4.25           C&K Equipment
S5710     260           Dean Shatto               $3.75           Shatto's Frontier Drug
S5711     275           Dean Shatto               $3.00           Professional Permitting
S5713     290           Zach Koltiska             $3.50           Sheridan County Implement
S5714     291           Zach Koltiska             $6.25           C&K Equipment
S5714     291           Zach Koltiska             $6.25           Foothills Vet
S5717     230           Mikaela Moore           $4.50           Fletcher Construction
S5718     257           Mikaela Moore           $3.50           Sheridan County Implement
S5718     257           Mikaela Moore           $3.50           Tongue River Veterinary Service
S5719     239           Cody Hope                 $4.00           Mullinax Concrete and Irrigation
S5720     288           Aiden Vielhauer         $3.75           First Northern Bank Sheridan
S9744     256           Lily Krumm                $4.25           Moxey Schreiber Veterinary Hospital

Poultry
Champion Market Pen of Chickens                              
XC2        1               Justine Moore-Bradley                  $550.00      Prime Rate Motors
Reserve Champion Market Pen of Chickens                
XC1        1               Nathan Petzold          $200.00       Top Office Products
Champion Market Pen of Ducks                                  
XD1       1               Kyle Mediate             $200.00       Heartland Kubota
Reserve Champion Market Pen of Ducks                     
XD2       1               Hunter Benedict         $247.00       Sheridan County Implement
Champion Market Pen of Turkeys                                
XT1        1               Gabrielle Koltiska      $625.00       Way Oil

Rabbits
Champion Market Pen of Rabbits                                
XR1        1               Elsa Petzold               $275.00       Top Office Products
Reserve Champion Market Pen of Rabbits                   
XR2        1               Nathan Petzold          $200.00       Genie Mayfield and CPM Construction