2016 WYOMING TRACK CLASSIC RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Bard, Bailey Big Horn 12.46 12.57 10
2 Wanke, Kassidy Campbell Cou 12.79 12.74 8
3 Dunbar, Hannah Natrona 12.77 12.81 6
4 Czellecz, Grace Kelly Walsh 12.90 12.92 5
5 Dykman, Emerald Worland 13.01 13.04 4
6 Edeen, Grace Sheridan 12.99 13.19 3
7 Howse, Rose Kelly Walsh 12.94 13.27 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Bard, Bailey Big Horn 26.00 26.36 10
2 Dykman, Emerald Worland 26.92 26.83 8
3 Wanke, Kassidy Campbell Cou 26.28 26.89 6
4 Olson, Josie Upton 27.34 26.96 5
5 Edeen, Grace Sheridan 27.22 27.07 4
6 Christensen, Siri Natrona 27.25 27.19 3
7 Moodry, Kelly Campbell Cou 27.12 27.21 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Riley Raffery Sheridan 59.15 57.81 10
2 Dunbar, Hannah Natrona 59.11 57.95 8
3 Battershell, Rachel Wheatland 59.85 59.39 6
4 Barnes, Kaitlyn Natrona 59.59 59.91 5
5 Erisman, Ashlyn Campbell Cou 1:00.36 59.97 4
6 Moodry, Kelly Campbell Cou 59.76 1:00.31 3
7 Christensen, Siri Natrona 1:00.48 1:00.55 2

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Olsen, Molly Natrona 2:24.60 2:20.59 10
2 Holiday, Kelli Ten Sleep 2:23.53 2:21.77 8
3 Robison, Pippin Sheridan 2:22.77 2:22.87 6
4 Powell, McKenzie Encampment 2:27.64 2:25.59 5
5 Givens, Josie Green River 2:22.50 2:26.14 4
6 O'Neill, Julia Kay Powell 2:27.71 2:27.52 3
7 Robinson, Xiomara Sheridan 2:28.63 2:29.85 2
8 Holiday, Jessica Cody 2:30.27 2:31.66 1
9 Fredrick, Abbie Cheyenne Eas 2:26.90 2:38.54

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Ausmann, Calbi Newcastle 5:15.00 5:15.34 10
2 Fredrick, Abbie Cheyenne Eas 5:33.00 5:28.38 8
3 Orr, Alex Natrona 5:44.20 5:29.76 6
4 Golden, Taylor Cody 5:45.17 5:35.90 5
5 Kohr, Sage Campbell Cou 5:43.82 5:43.56 4
6 Belford, Montana Rawlins 5:47.00 5:45.48 3
7 Lausen, Cassidy Buffalo 5:39.23 5:50.13 2
8 Isennock, Ryan Kelly Walsh 5:44.53 6:17.57 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Ward, Jules Thermopolis 12:04.41 11:49.23 10
2 Belford, Montana Rawlins 12:52.00 12:18.28 8
3 Borchers, Karley Campbell Cou 12:09.22 12:32.22 6
4 Foster, Lydia Campbell Cou 13:00.88 12:39.95 5
5 Sheffield, Jade Kelly Walsh 12:30.55 12:57.13 4
6 Smethurst, Alicia Natrona 13:00.10 13:18.73 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 15.02 15.07 10
2 Moerkerke, Abby Campbell Cou 15.28 15.53 8
3 Sifuma, Ruth Campbell Cou 15.97 15.68 6
4 Doherty, Marie Campbell Cou 15.87 16.42 5
5 Campbell, Katie Sheridan 16.19 16.54 4
6 Battershell, Rachel Wheatland 15.84 16.90 3
7 Greenelsh, McKenzie Big Horn 16.21 16.99 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 45.08 44.06 10
2 Bard, Bailey Big Horn 46.92 45.74 8
3 Doherty, Marie Campbell Cou 46.46 46.77 6
4 Hanks, Danna Powell 47.92 46.80 5
5 Chord, Laura Newcastle 48.25 47.85 4
6 Moerkerke, Abby Campbell Cou 47.03 48.35 3
7 Bellon, Peyton Campbell Cou 48.55 48.46 2

Girls High Jump

1 Warner, Anissa Powell 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Doherty, Marie Campbell Cou 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Howard, Marina Cheyenne Eas 5-03.00 5-04.00 6
4 Leman, Brianna Douglas 5-01.00 5-02.00 5
5 Wilson, Erika Green River 5-01.00 5-02.00 4
6 Grantz, Lindsey Cheyenne Eas 5-01.50 5-00.00 3
7 Sorenson, Kylie Sheridan 5-01.00 4-08.00 2

Girls Pole Vault

1 Tolman, Zariah Burlington 10-08.00 10-06.00 10
2 Craig, Lexee Powell 10-02.00 10-00.00 6.33
2 Adamson, Heidi Cody 10-02.00 10-00.00 6.33
2 Hill, Kealy Campbell Cou 11-00.00 10-00.00 6.33
5 Erisman, Ashlyn Campbell Cou 10-02.00 10-00.00 4
6 Gordon, Brooke Cody 10-02.00 9-06.00 3
7 Stibley, Kayla Natrona 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
8 Edstrom, Brooklynn Buffalo 9-03.00 9-06.00 1
9 Christy, Madi Cody 9-08.00 9-00.00
-- Joslin, Lily Cheyenne Eas 11-03.00 NH

Girls Long Jump

1 Taubert, Lauren Natrona 18-07.75 18-05.75 10
2 Lambert, Katie Big Horn 17-02.00 16-10.75 8
3 Barnes, Kaitlyn Natrona 17-08.75 16-04.00 6
4 Phillips, Lacey Kelly Walsh 16-02.50 16-01.50 5
5 Martinez, Sara Natrona 16-06.00 16-00.25 4
6 Christensen, Siri Natrona 16-02.00 15-11.25 3
7 Lopez, Anna Worland 16-08.00 15-07.25 2
8 Palmer, Jade Kelly Walsh 16-01.75 15-00.75 1
-- Walker, Kailey Kelly Walsh 16-07.25 ND

Girls Triple Jump

1 Sifuma, Ruth Campbell Cou 36-04.00 35-11.75 10
2 Bingham, Kaitlun Laramie 34-06.00 35-04.50 8
3 Enloe, Cassidy Big Horn 33-09.00 35-01.50 6
4 Warner, Anissa Powell 35-05.00 34-09.75 5
5 Campbell, Katie Sheridan 33-05.50 33-11.25 4
6 Martinez, Sara Natrona 33-06.25 33-10.25 3
7 Walker, Kailey Kelly Walsh 34-03.75 33-03.25 2
8 Powell, McKenzie Encampment 34-00.50 31-09.00 1

Girls Shot Put

1 Larsen, Ericka Cody 37-02.50 38-11.00 10
2 Stellern, Cosette Cheyenne Eas 40-10.00 38-06.50 8
3 Fink, Jordan Campbell Cou 38-01.25 38-04.00 6
4 White, Emily Green River 37-04.50 37-11.00 5
5 Knight, Autumn Buffalo 37-11.00 37-03.50 4
6 Tucker, Makayla Campbell Cou 36-10.75 36-10.00 3
7 Hallsted, Ashton Natrona 37-01.00 36-00.25 2
8 Johnson, Jamia Kelly Walsh 36-05.00 35-04.00 1
9 Gladson, Shantell Campbell Cou 36-09.50 34-11.00
10 Jones, Mikalah Glenrock 37-00.00 30-05.00

Girls Discus Throw

1 Knight, Autumn Buffalo 127-09 141-06 10
2 Hallsted, Ashton Natrona 119-04 128-04 8
3 Stellern, Cosette Cheyenne Eas 133-06 125-02 6
4 Smith, Taylor Campbell Cou 115-06 123-10 5
5 White, Emily Green River 123-07 122-08 4
6 Larsen, Ericka Cody 121-06 122-07 3
7 Fink, Jordan Campbell Cou 114-10 118-10 2
8 Johnson, Jamia Kelly Walsh 114-00 118-01 1
9 Hermon, Teara Kelly Walsh 123-00 109-06
10 Dutro, Kassandra Kelly Walsh 115-01 109-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Nolan, William Cheyenne Sou 11.18 11.07 10
2 Frisby, Lamont Kelly Walsh 10.94 11.09 8
3 Smith, Roman Wheatland 11.21 11.27 6
4 Jennings, Trey Kelly Walsh 11.29 11.38 5
5 Choma, Michael Kelly Walsh 11.24 11.42 4
6 Richardson, Alec Riverton 11.24 11.46 3
7 Whitmire, Justus Cheyenne Eas 11.31 11.50 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Frisby, Lamont Kelly Walsh 22.84 22.91 10
2 Smith, Roman Wheatland 22.75 23.11 8
3 Myers, Logan Campbell Cou 22.75 23.47 6
4 Whitmire, Justus Cheyenne Eas 22.95 23.63 5
5 Ramsey, Wyatt Shoshoni 23.14 23.82 4
6 Dierenfeldt, Luke Kelly Walsh 22.59 23.87 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Myers, Logan Campbell Cou 50.23 50.71 10
2 Whitmire, Justus Cheyenne Eas 52.23 51.53 8
3 Dierenfeldt, Luke Kelly Walsh 51.28 51.62 6
4 Szatkowski, Rion Sheridan 51.11 51.73 5
5 Vialpando, Chase Douglas 51.25 52.41 4
6 Erickson, Brady Cody 52.04 52.69 3
7 Nunez, Kenyon Campbell Cou 51.79 52.71 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Thompson, Kevin Natrona 1:58.74 1:56.20 10
2 Vrieswyk, JT Sheridan 1:59.19 1:59.19 8
3 Moskop, Vaugn Douglas 2:02.34 1:59.62 6
4 Robinson, Nic Kelly Walsh 2:01.84 2:02.07 5
5 Myers, Corey Campbell Cou 2:04.61 2:02.36 4
6 Miessler, Dawson Campbell Cou 2:04.95 2:04.25 3
7 Lovato, Aran Cheyenne Sou 2:04.39 2:04.76 2
8 Goss, Tymer Sheridan 2:03.44 2:05.34 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Smith, Brody Cody 4:14.18 4:11.62 10
2 Gonda, Brian Sheridan 4:33.55 4:32.93 8
3 McGafferty, Jared Sheridan 4:36.55 4:33.41 6
4 Knotterus, Tristan Campbell Cou 4:46.77 4:35.91 5
5 Pearson, Jacob Kelly Walsh 4:36.19 4:37.54 4
6 Sims, Lawson Natrona 4:46.39 4:44.15 3
7 Gromer, Preston Kelly Walsh 4:47.98 4:47.85 2
8 Akin, Cody Powell 4:51.98 4:55.08 1
9 Martello, Chance Worland 4:40.90 5:02.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Condelario, Garrett Natrona 10:00.02 9:56.91 10
2 Martello, Chance Worland 10:46.38 10:05.30 8
3 Sweeney, Micah Sheridan 10:11.49 10:21.81 6
4 Hill, Chris Campbell Cou 10:20.04 10:35.48 5
5 Detterer, Jeremy Saratoga 10:52.32 10:41.62 4
6 Robinson, Nate Kelly Walsh 10:24.08 10:43.25 3
7 Meade, Keegan Campbell Cou 10:42.07 10:49.19 2
8 Branscom, Austin Campbell Cou 10:45.12 11:01.02 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Hepp, Tristan Buffalo 15.43 15.31 10
2 Ziegler, Zach Laramie 15.06 15.32 8
3 Leman, Tyrel Douglas 15.46 15.46 6
4 Johnson, Mcade Laramie 14.93 15.50 5
5 McComb, Caige Kelly Walsh 15.44 15.87 4
6 Esposito, Jacob Newcastle 15.81 15.96 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Hepp, Tristan Buffalo 39.39 39.51 10
2 Johnson, Mcade Laramie 39.18 39.75 8
3 Ziegler, Zach Laramie 40.85 40.59 6
4 McComb, Caige Kelly Walsh 41.71 41.07 5
5 Clemetson, Austin Campbell Cou 42.19 42.77 4
6 Fuller, Colter Campbell Cou 42.01 42.78 3

Boys High Jump

1 Roberts, Dylan Riverside 6-04.00 6-07.25 10
2 Allred, Jonathan Rocky Mounta 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Fauber, Hayden Kaycee 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Hepp, Tristan Buffalo 6-05.00 6-02.00 5
5 Sherburne, Ethan Riverside 6-01.00 6-00.00 4
6 Jamerman, Eric Douglas 6-04.00 6-00.00 2.50
6 Pollock, Kyle Wheatland 6-02.00 6-00.00 2.50
8 Ingalls, Curt Sundance 6-01.00 6-00.00 1
9 Schaff, Austin Kelly Walsh 6-02.00 5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault

1 Clark, Zach Campbell Cou 15-00.00 14-03.00 10
2 Jennings, Trey Kelly Walsh 13-09.00 13-09.00 8
3 Galambas, Colten Campbell Cou 13-00.00 13-03.00 6
4 Holeman, Gavin Cody 13-03.00 12-03.00 4
4 Rentz, Kaleb Cody 12-03.00 12-03.00 4
4 Moodry, Chris Campbell Cou 12-09.00 12-03.00 4
7 Lugo, Mac Natrona 12-06.00 12-03.00 2
8 Henshaw, Connor Natrona 12-09.00 12-03.00 1
-- Ross, Riley Niobrara Co. 12-03.00 NH
-- Draper, Bradon Riverton 12-06.00 NH
-- Woodard, Hunter Upton 12-03.00 NH
-- Barker, Mason Douglas 12-03.00 NH
-- Hartigan, Nick Cheyenne Eas 12-03.00 NH
-- Abers, Nate Laramie 13-09.00 NH

Boys Long Jump

1 Richardson, Alec Riverton 21-04.50 21-04.00 10
2 Erickson, Brady Cody 20-10.75 20-11.50 8
3 Clason, Cody Buffalo 21-02.50 20-10.75 6
4 Harbaugh, Logan Natrona 21-03.25 20-09.50 5
5 Wright, Hunter Kelly Walsh 21-01.75 20-09.00 4
6 Pebbles, Tyler Cheyenne Eas 20-08.00 20-08.75 3
7 Nolan, William Cheyenne Sou 22-06.00 20-06.25 2
8 Feraud, Marc Natrona 20-10.00 19-06.75 1
9 Jurgens, Kieran Wright 20-10.50 18-11.75

Boys Triple Jump

1 Nolan, William Cheyenne Sou 44-07.50 43-06.00 10
2 Leman, Tyrel Douglas 43-05.00 42-09.75 8
3 Ingalls, Cort Sundance 43-03.25 42-09.50 6
4 Richardson, Alec Riverton 42-01.00 41-03.50 5
5 Neimark, Jarrett H.E.M. 42-00.00 40-09.25 4
6 Farmer, Keyshawn Cheyenne Sou 42-01.00 40-06.75 3
-- Lamar, Logan Niobrara Co. 43-04.75 ND
-- Carbaugh, Jacob Cheyenne Cen 42-11.00 ND
-- Clark, Klayton Burns 42-00.00 ND
-- Madayag, Justice Lingle Ft-La 41-07.00 ND

Boys Shot Put

1 Allen, Cody Cheyenne Sou 51-01.50 51-02.50 10
2 Taylor, Zach Campbell Cou 48-11.00 45-11.50 8
3 Zier, Zac Rocky Mounta 46-05.25 44-11.25 6
4 Myer, Cameron Cody 46-11.25 44-07.50 5
5 Bliss, Daniel Natrona 49-02.00 42-07.50 4