4-A East Regional Track Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A prelims

1 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 12.49 12.52Q4AQ 2
2 Williamson, Allee Sr Central High 12.26 12.57Q4AQ 1
3 Wanke, Kassidy Jr Campbell County 12.51 12.68Q4AQ 3
4 Marlin, Arianna Sr Cheyenne South 13.12 12.90q4AQ 1
5 Reynolds, Katie Sr Laramie High 13.03 12.92q4AQ 1
6 Edeen, Gracie Jr Sheridan High 12.99 13.00q 2
7 Wulff, Kyra So Laramie High 13.40 13.18q 3
8 Day, Reagan Fr Laramie High 13.56 13.33q 3
9 Anderson, Theresa Sr Campbell County 13.30 13.33 2
10 Mirich, Carter Jr Central High 13.74 13.50 2
11 Withers, Carolina Jr Cheyenne East 13.64 13.53 2
12 Schock, Kalli Fr Campbell County 13.71 13.62 1
13 Parker, Chantel Jr Cheyenne South 13.94 13.65 2
14 Woods, Emily Jr Cheyenne East 13.70 13.68 1
15 Douthit, Dacia Jr Campbell County 12.83 13.70 3
16 Johnson, Ciara Fr Sheridan High 13.93 13.85 3
17 McKee, Alyssa Fr Cheyenne East 13.88 13.89 3
18 Peyrot, Jacy Fr Sheridan High 14.32 14.02 1
19 Sewell, Taylen Fr Central High 14.41 14.17 1
20 Clift, Kaley Sr Central High 14.52 14.44 2
21 Perea, Gabi Sr Laramie High 15.64 15.15 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
12.96 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 12.52 12.86 4AQ 10
2 Williamson, Allee Sr Central High 12.57 12.94 4AQ 8
3 Reynolds, Katie Sr Laramie High 12.92 13.24 6
4 Edeen, Gracie Jr Sheridan High 13.00 13.29 5
5 Marlin, Arianna Sr Cheyenne South 12.90 13.30 4
6 Wulff, Kyra So Laramie High 13.18 13.47 3
7 Day, Reagan Fr Laramie High 13.33 13.75 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================================
26.32 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moodry, Kelly So Campbell County 26.24 25.97Q4AQ 3
2 Edeen, Gracie Jr Sheridan High 26.83 26.16Q4AQ 1
3 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 26.00 26.18Q4AQ 2
4 Erisman, Ashlyn Jr Campbell County 26.01 26.17q4AQ 3
5 Wanke, Kassidy Jr Campbell County 26.28 26.41q 2
6 Williamson, Allee Sr Central High 25.86 26.52q 1
7 Tracy, Mikayla Fr Cheyenne South 28.47 26.97q 3
8 Reynolds, Katie Sr Laramie High 27.30 26.98q 1
9 Wulff, Kyra So Laramie High 27.63 27.22 3
10 Jackson, Maeci So Central High 27.99 27.39 1
11 Merritt, Savannah Sr Cheyenne East 28.26 27.42 2
12 Akambosi, Ketisa Fr Laramie High 27.85 27.58 2
13 Parker, Chantel Jr Cheyenne South 28.61 27.80 2
14 Wiley, Grace Jr Campbell County 27.84 27.93 3
15 Zowada, Anna So Sheridan High 27.55 28.03 2
16 Withers, Carolina Jr Cheyenne East 28.05 28.05 1
17 Goodrich, Katheryn Sr Central High 28.94 28.36 1
18 Marlin, Arianna Sr Cheyenne South 28.53 28.80 3
19 Peyrot, Jacy Fr Sheridan High 29.42 28.97 2
20 Clift, Kaley Sr Central High 28.85 29.17 1
21 Hensley, Kayla Jr Cheyenne South 31.41 31.46 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
26.32 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Moodry, Kelly So Campbell County 25.97 26.48 10
2 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 26.18 26.48 8
3 Erisman, Ashlyn Jr Campbell County 26.17 26.61 6
4 Williamson, Allee Sr Central High 26.52 26.66 5
5 Tracy, Mikayla Fr Cheyenne South 26.97 26.86 4
6 Edeen, Gracie Jr Sheridan High 26.16 26.95 3
7 Reynolds, Katie Sr Laramie High 26.98 27.67 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================================
1:00.66 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moodry, Kelly So Campbell County 59.43 59.51Q4AQ 2
2 Erisman, Ashlyn Jr Campbell County 59.97 59.62Q4AQ 3
3 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 57.81 1:01.22Q 1
4 Bomar, Peyton Jr Sheridan High 1:00.45q4AQ 3
5 Sherrodd, Kayla Sr Laramie High 1:01.91 1:00.88q 2
6 Barbier, Becky So Laramie High 1:03.46 1:02.43q 3
7 Anderson, Theresa Sr Campbell County 1:02.75 1:02.70q 1
8 Akambosi, Ketisa Fr Laramie High 1:01.27 1:02.77q 3
9 Dennis, Siyerra Sr Cheyenne East 1:02.82 3
10 Wiley, Grace Jr Campbell County 1:02.81 1:03.16 2
11 Torres, Tess Jr Cheyenne East 1:03.20 1:03.28 3
12 Noble, Karli Jr Cheyenne South 1:04.18 1:03.47 1
13 Edeen, Gracie Jr Sheridan High 1:04.34 1:03.58 1
14 Robison, Pippin So Sheridan High 1:03.70 1:04.41 2
15 Merritt, Savannah Sr Cheyenne East 1:04.50 2
16 Judd, Hailey Fr Laramie High 1:05.68 1:04.87 2
17 Tracy, Mikayla Fr Cheyenne South 1:02.55 1:06.44 1
18 Clift, Kaley Sr Central High 1:06.81 1:07.16 3
19 Fender, Emily Sr Central High 1:08.05 1:07.66 1
20 Schwingler, Skylee So Cheyenne East 1:07.92 1:07.73 2
21 Lane, Hanna Jr Central High 1:09.24 1:09.04 1
22 Goodrich, Katheryn Sr Central High 1:07.44 1:11.68 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
1:00.66 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Moodry, Kelly So Campbell County 59.51 58.57 4AQ 10
2 Rafferty, Riley So Sheridan High 1:01.22 59.04 4AQ 8
3 Erisman, Ashlyn Jr Campbell County 59.62 59.83 4AQ 6
4 Bomar, Peyton Jr Sheridan High 1:00.45 1:00.29 4AQ 5
5 Sherrodd, Kayla Sr Laramie High 1:00.88 1:00.70 4
6 Barbier, Becky So Laramie High 1:02.43 1:02.06 3
7 Akambosi, Ketisa Fr Laramie High 1:02.77 1:02.24 2
8 Anderson, Theresa Sr Campbell County 1:02.70 1:06.25 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
2:24.68 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Sherrodd, Kayla Sr Laramie High 2:23.44 2:23.94 4AQ 2 10
2 Robison, Pippin So Sheridan High 2:22.77 2:26.35 2 8
3 Wendt, Sydney Jr Campbell County 2:21.85 2:26.93 2 6
4 Casey, Meghan Jr Campbell County 2:29.02 2:29.53 2 5
5 Fredrick, Abbie Sr Cheyenne East 2:26.93 2:29.90 2 4
6 Fettig, Josie Fr Sheridan High 2:32.31 2:30.30 2 3
7 Foster, Lydia Sr Campbell County 2:28.14 2:30.44 2 2
8 Noble, Karli Jr Cheyenne South 2:33.26 2:30.70 2 1
9 Robinson, Xiomara Jr Sheridan High 2:28.63 2:30.75 2
10 Carroll, Piper Fr Sheridan High 2:33.62 2:31.58 2
11 Colgate, Serena Jr Cheyenne South 2:32.40 2:35.03 2
12 Martino, Tessa So Central High 2:35.09 2:35.27 1
13 Casey, Caitlin Jr Campbell County 2:30.93 2:35.38 2
14 Frentheway, Aubrey So Central High 2:30.48 2:36.24 2
15 Brownell, Emma So Central High 2:31.09 2:38.34 2
16 Zuver, Luchia So Cheyenne South 2:37.68 2:38.94 1
17 Hamerlinck, Claire Jr Laramie High 2:40.13 2:39.21 1
18 Lane, Hanna Jr Central High 2:41.26 1
19 Monahan, Jesse Jr Cheyenne South 2:49.57 2:43.35 1
20 Dale, Madison Jr Laramie High 2:55.09 2:55.73 1
21 Mead, Neve Sr Cheyenne East 2:58.66 3:00.17 1
22 Nelson, Jessica So Cheyenne East 3:15.34 3:11.84 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
5:27.02 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Frentheway, Aubrey So Central High 5:26.65 5:24.46 4AQ 2 10
2 Robinson, Xiomara Jr Sheridan High 5:21.57 5:26.23 4AQ 2 8
3 Fredrick, Abbie Sr Cheyenne East 5:28.38 5:30.06 2 6
4 Wendt, Sydney Jr Campbell County 5:29.08 5:31.41 2 5
5 Smith-Lopez, Maria Jr Laramie High 5:33.11 5:34.16 2 4
6 Foster, Lydia Sr Campbell County 5:37.75 5:34.89 2 3
7 Brownell, Emma So Central High 5:54.61 5:35.98 2 2
8 Kohr, Sage So Campbell County 5:43.56 5:37.42 2 1
9 Alicke, Laura Jr Sheridan High 5:35.85 5:43.46 2
10 Colgate, Serena Jr Cheyenne South 5:48.96 5:48.41 2
11 Bingham, Kyleigh Fr Laramie High 5:47.54 5:49.50 2
12 Foster, Avery Fr Campbell County 5:44.71 5:49.56 2
13 Christopherson, Mc So Sheridan High 6:04.83 5:51.19 1
14 Robinson, Lyssette Fr Sheridan High 5:53.01 5:57.32 2
15 Pietsch, Rachel So Central High 6:11.97 6:00.45 1
16 Whitcomb, Brittany Jr Cheyenne South 6:04.39 6:01.68 1
17 Zuver, Luchia So Cheyenne South 5:48.46 6:01.83 2
18 Jurkowski, Samanth Jr Cheyenne East 5:57.72 6:03.24 1
19 Humphries, Shannon Sr Central High 6:09.19 6:05.03 1
20 Moore, Shelbi So Cheyenne East 6:39.50 6:10.42 1
21 Dale, Madison Jr Laramie High 6:17.56 6:10.53 1
22 Monahan, Jesse Jr Cheyenne South 5:57.62 6:17.79 1
23 Nelson, Jessica So Cheyenne East 8:08.68 7:20.32 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================================
12:01.36 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Smith-Lopez, Maria Jr Laramie High 12:09.49 11:51.05 4AQ 10
2 Robinson, Xiomara Jr Sheridan High 11:31.92 12:08.15 8
3 Bingham, Kyleigh Fr Laramie High 12:10.24 12:24.79 6
4 Borchers, Karley Jr Campbell County 12:09.22 12:30.59 5
5 Foster, Lydia Sr Campbell County 12:39.95 12:39.30 4
6 Alicke, Laura Jr Sheridan High 12:08.48 12:50.71 3
7 Pietsch, Rachel So Central High 13:39.40 13:02.44 2
8 Schmidt, Hailey Jr Laramie High 13:16.07 13:09.02 1
9 Murphree, Madelein So Campbell County 12:46.80 13:21.11
10 Jurkowski, Samanth Jr Cheyenne East 13:34.67
11 Willyerd, Kacey So Central High 13:41.07
12 Swan, Mackenna So Sheridan High 13:10.35 13:43.37
13 Hutton, Jacey So Sheridan High 13:07.55 13:45.25
14 Moore, Shelbi So Cheyenne East 13:58.14
15 Hess, Megan Jr Central High 16:02.46

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================================
16.29 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moerkerke, Abby Sr Campbell County 15.28 15.45Q4AQ 2
2 Sifuma, Ruth Sr Campbell County 15.12 15.50Q4AQ 1
3 Doherty, Marie Jr Campbell County 15.49 15.47q4AQ 2
4 Campbell, Katie Sr Sheridan High 16.19 16.16q4AQ 1
5 Smith, Kalina Jr Campbell County 16.23 16.48q 1
6 Pickerd, Caely So Laramie High 18.63 17.05q 2
7 Sewell, Taylen Fr Central High 17.45 17.33q 2
8 Weber, Sydne Sr Cheyenne East 17.93 17.46q 2
9 Cossitt, Monica So Laramie High 18.04 17.69 1
10 Barrett, Piper Fr Central High 18.45 18.45 2
11 Ordahl, Samara So Sheridan High 18.11 18.55 1
12 Dempsey, Hannah Fr Central High 19.16 18.59 1
13 Gallegos, Kemsley So Laramie High 20.21 19.51 2
14 Ladd, Destiny So Cheyenne East 20.13 19.67 1
15 Nesvik, Brooke Fr Cheyenne East 20.33 19.87 2
16 Mecham, Joanna So Laramie High 22.71 22.01 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================================
16.29 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Sifuma, Ruth Sr Campbell County 15.50 15.72 4AQ 10
2 Moerkerke, Abby Sr Campbell County 15.45 15.91 4AQ 8
3 Doherty, Marie Jr Campbell County 15.47 16.08 4AQ 6
4 Campbell, Katie Sr Sheridan High 16.16 16.13 4AQ 5
5 Smith, Kalina Jr Campbell County 16.48 16.76 4
6 Sewell, Taylen Fr Central High 17.33 17.98 3
7 Pickerd, Caely So Laramie High 17.05 18.02 2
8 Weber, Sydne Sr Cheyenne East 17.46 18.16 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================================
48.09 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bomar, Peyton Jr Sheridan High 47.54 47.42Q4AQ 3
2 Doherty, Marie Jr Campbell County 46.46 47.77Q4AQ 1
3 Moerkerke, Abby Sr Campbell County 47.03 47.81Q4AQ 2
4 Bellon, Peyton So Campbell County 48.46 49.10q 3
5 Campbell, Katie Sr Sheridan High 49.33 49.34q 2
6 Smith, Kalina Jr Campbell County 49.78 49.63q 1
7 Mirich, Carter Jr Central High 51.77 50.65q 3
8 Ybarra, Jada So Central High 49.74 51.10q 1
9 Sewell, Taylen Fr Central High 51.98 51.24 3
10 Weber, Sydne Sr Cheyenne East 52.65 51.81 1
11 Schmidt, Hailey Jr Laramie High 54.75 53.17 2
12 Sorenson, Kylie Fr Sheridan High 52.16 53.29 2
13 Gallegos, Kemsley So Laramie High 57.67 54.55 2
14 Cossitt, Monica So Laramie High 55.11 55.09 3
15 Mecham, Joanna So Laramie High 56.84 1
16 Ladd, Destiny So Cheyenne East 58.97 57.47 1
17 Dempsey, Hannah Fr Central High 57.42 57.86 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================================
48.09 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Doherty, Marie Jr Campbell County 47.77 46.08 4AQ 10
2 Bomar, Peyton Jr Sheridan High 47.42 46.93 4AQ 8
3 Bellon, Peyton So Campbell County 49.10 48.07 4AQ 6
4 Moerkerke, Abby Sr Campbell County 47.81 48.12 5
5 Smith, Kalina Jr Campbell County 49.63 48.22 4
6 Campbell, Katie Sr Sheridan High 49.34 49.14 3
7 Mirich, Carter Jr Central High 50.65 49.92 2
8 Ybarra, Jada So Central High 51.10 50.06 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
52.08 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 50.08 50.08 4AQ 10
1) Wanke, Kassidy Jr 2) Smith, Kalina Jr
3) Moerkerke, Abby Sr 4) Moodry, Kelly So
2 Cheyenne South High 51.41 50.47 4AQ 8
1) Parker, Chantel Jr 2) Tracy, Mikayla Fr
3) Price, Jennica So 4) Marlin, Arianna Sr
3 Central High School W 52.56 50.60 4AQ 6
1) Goodrich, Katheryn Sr 2) Jackson, Maeci So
3) Williamson, Allee Sr 4) Mirich, Carter Jr
4 Laramie High School 51.47 51.09 4AQ 5
1) Barbier, Becky So 2) Akambosi, Ketisa Fr
3) Wulff, Kyra So 4) Reynolds, Katie Sr
5 Cheyenne East High 52.09 51.17 4AQ 4
1) Dennis, Siyerra Sr 2) Grantz, Lindsey Sr
3) Merritt, Savannah Sr 4) Withers, Carolina Jr
6 Sheridan High School 51.56 51.46 4AQ 3
1) Zowada, Anna So 2) Campbell, Katie Sr
3) Edeen, Gracie Jr 4) Bomar, Peyton Jr

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
4:13.01 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 4:04.95 4:02.16 4AQ 10
1) Doherty, Marie Jr 2) Smith, Kalina Jr
3) Erisman, Ashlyn Jr 4) Moodry, Kelly So
2 Laramie High School 4:11.98 4:04.94 4AQ 8
1) Akambosi, Ketisa Fr 2) Barbier, Becky So
3) Sherrodd, Kayla Sr 4) Reynolds, Katie Sr
3 Sheridan High School 4:08.12 4:07.25 4AQ 6
1) Rafferty, Riley So 2) Zowada, Anna So
3) Bomar, Peyton Jr 4) Robison, Pippin So
4 Cheyenne South High 4:14.67 4:11.93 4AQ 5
1) Price, Jennica So 2) Noble, Karli Jr
3) Colgate, Serena Jr 4) Tracy, Mikayla Fr
5 Cheyenne East High 4:12.07 4AQ 4
1) Fredrick, Abbie Sr 2) Merritt, Savannah Sr
3) Torres, Tess Jr 4) Dennis, Siyerra Sr
6 Central High School W 4:24.40 4:19.52 3
1) Brownell, Emma So 2) Ybarra, Jada So
3) Mirich, Carter Jr 4) Martino, Tessa So

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
10:21.97 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 10:09.18 9:58.19 4AQ 10
1) Foster, Lydia Sr 2) Casey, Meghan Jr
3) Kohr, Sage So 4) Wendt, Sydney Jr
2 Sheridan High School 10:10.23 10:05.47 4AQ 8
1) Sweeney, Janika Sr 2) Fettig, Josie Fr
3) Robinson, Xiomara Jr 4) Robison, Pippin So
3 Laramie High School 10:07.73 10:15.87 4AQ 6
1) Sherrodd, Kayla Sr 2) Bingham, Kyleigh Fr
3) Smith-Lopez, Maria Jr 4) Schmidt, Hailey Jr
4 Cheyenne South High 10:24.17 10:24.68 5
1) Zuver, Luchia So 2) Noble, Karli Jr
3) Monahan, Jesse Jr 4) Colgate, Serena Jr
5 Cheyenne East High 10:49.75 10:37.93 4
1) Fredrick, Abbie Sr 2) Weber, Sydne Sr
3) Jurkowski, Samantha Jr 4) Torres, Tess Jr

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================================
5-01.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Doherty, Marie Jr Campbell County 5-04.00 5-03.00 4AQ 10
2 Howard, Marina Jr Cheyenne East 5-04.00 5-03.00 4AQ 8
3 Williamson, Allee Sr Central High 5-03.00 5-01.00 4AQ 6
4 Grantz, Lindsey Sr Cheyenne East 5-01.50 4-11.00 5
5 Edwards, Maia So Laramie High 4-11.00 4-11.00 4
6 Cattles, Amanda Sr Laramie High 4-09.00 4-09.00 2.50
6 Mason, Kelsi So Sheridan High 4-11.00 4-09.00 2.50
8 Sorenson, Kylie Fr Sheridan High 5-01.00 4-09.00 1
9 Casey, Meghan Jr Campbell County 4-11.00 4-09.00
10 Moratzka, Duquesne So Cheyenne East 4-08.00 4-07.00
10 Schock, Kalli Fr Campbell County 4-09.00 4-07.00
10 Hayes, Tatum So Cheyenne East 4-08.00 4-07.00
13 Evans, Ashtyn Fr Campbell County 4-05.00 4-05.00
-- Hensley, Kayla Jr Cheyenne South 4-08.00 NH
-- Reams, Elizabeth Sr Central High 4-05.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================================
9-02.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hill, Kealy So Campbell County 11-00.00 9-08.00 4AQ 10
2 Woods, Emily Jr Cheyenne East 8-09.00 9-02.00 4AQ 8
3 Hooge, Emily So Sheridan High 9-02.00 9-02.00 4AQ 6
4 Stevenson, Alayna Jr Central High 9-02.00 8-08.00 4.50
4 Capron, Anna Jr Campbell County 9-03.00 8-08.00 4.50
6 Thiel, Katy Jr Sheridan High 8-08.00 8-08.00 3
7 Ordahl, Samara So Sheridan High 8-09.00 8-02.00 2
8 Knez, Trae So Campbell County 7-08.00 8-02.00 1
9 Castillion, Mikey Jr Central High 7-08.00
10 McKee, Alyssa Fr Cheyenne East 9-02.00 7-02.00
-- Erisman, Ashlyn Jr Campbell County 10-02.00 NH
-- Eliason, Kate So Laramie High 6-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================================
16-10.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Grantz, Lindsey Sr Cheyenne East 15-06.00 16-02.50 10
2 Douthit, Dacia Jr Campbell County 16-09.50 16-00.00 8
3 Espinoza, Aysia Jr Central High 15-04.25 15-11.25 6
4 Wulff, Kyra So Laramie High 16-06.50 15-10.50 5
5 Jackson, Maeci So Central High 15-07.00 15-07.00 4
6 Aasen, Reilly So Campbell County 16-00.75 15-05.50 3
7 Bingham, Kaitlyn Sr Laramie High 15-04.75 15-03.00 2
8 Zowada, Anna So Sheridan High 15-03.00 15-01.00 1
9 Clemetson, Breann Sr Campbell County 14-10.00 14-09.50
10 Anderson, Theresa Sr Campbell County 14-10.00 14-05.00
11 Judd, Hailey Fr Laramie High 15-02.75 14-02.50
12 Woods, Emily Jr Cheyenne East 14-11.00 13-09.75
13 Castillion, Mikey Jr Central High 14-03.50 13-06.50
14 McKee, Alyssa Fr Cheyenne East 14-08.00 13-05.00
15 Pickerd, Caely So Laramie High 15-03.50 12-10.00
16 Johnson, Ciara Fr Sheridan High 13-10.50 12-04.50
17 Sanders, Clara So Cheyenne East 13-09.50 11-02.50
-- Petersburg, Rachel Fr Sheridan High 13-07.25 ND

Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================================
34-10.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sifuma, Ruth Sr Campbell County 36-04.00 35-05.75 4AQ 10
2 Bingham, Kaitlyn Sr Laramie High 35-04.50 34-11.00 4AQ 8
3 Aasen, Reilly So Campbell County 33-04.50 33-09.00 6
4 Campbell, Katie Sr Sheridan High 33-11.75 33-08.50 5
5 Price, Jennica So Cheyenne South 31-10.25 33-03.00 4
6 Dennis, Siyerra Sr Cheyenne East 33-07.00 32-10.25 3
7 Villarreal, Greta Jr Campbell County 32-07.00 32-03.25 2
8 Evans, Ashtyn Fr Campbell County 32-00.50 31-10.75 1
9 Woods, Emily Jr Cheyenne East 30-11.50 31-10.25
10 Espinoza, Aysia Jr Central High 32-02.25 31-07.75
11 Smith, Kat Jr Cheyenne East 30-02.25 31-06.50
12 Jackson, Maeci So Central High 33-08.50 31-04.25
13 Fettig, Josie Fr Sheridan High 30-05.50 31-00.75
14 Castillion, Mikey Jr Central High 30-01.50 30-09.50
15 Pickerd, Caely So Laramie High 32-03.50 29-11.50
16 Jacobs, Madison Fr Laramie High 28-07.25 29-11.00
17 Kruse, Jada Sr Laramie High 30-05.00 29-08.50
18 Schwingler, Skylee So Cheyenne East 29-07.00 29-03.25
19 Mills, Marlaina So Central High 31-04.50 29-00.50
20 Petersburg, Rachel Fr Sheridan High 29-04.75 28-02.75

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================================
36-05.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Fink, Jordan So Campbell County 38-04.00 39-09.00 4AQ 10
2 Stellern, Cosette Jr Cheyenne East 40-10.00 39-08.50 4AQ 8
3 Stellern, Sierra Jr Cheyenne East 36-02.00 37-11.00 4AQ 6
4 Kanzler, Jadyn Jr Cheyenne East 35-08.00 34-09.00 5
5 Gladson, Shantell So Campbell County 36-09.50 34-01.50 4
6 Monahan, Rebecca Fr Cheyenne South 30-01.75 33-11.50 3
7 Seui, Ariana So Cheyenne South 32-02.00 33-03.50 2
8 Hill, Kealy So Campbell County 34-02.00 32-04.50 1
9 Frey, Hailee Jr Sheridan High 29-10.50 31-00.50
10 Tucker, Makayla So Campbell County 36-10.75 30-06.00
11 Hightower, Molly So Cheyenne East 33-08.50 30-04.00
12 Patterson, Audrey Sr Cheyenne South 29-08.50 29-09.00
12 Erickson, Elizabet Fr Central High 29-11.00 29-09.00
14 Bjorkquist, Alyssa Sr Central High 27-04.00 28-11.50
15 Squires, Brie Fr Laramie High 30-06.00 28-04.50
16 Farr, Fallon Jr Sheridan High 25-09.00 26-07.25
17 Deutscher, Hanna Jr Sheridan High 26-11.00 26-01.50
18 Torkelson, Vera Fr Sheridan High 27-03.25 25-10.00
19 Stewart, Sydne So Cheyenne South 30-02.00 25-04.00
20 Hayes-Siltzer, Kat Fr Central High 22-04.00 24-02.50
21 Weber, Tiffany Sr Central High 20-06.00 22-11.00
22 Moore, Aina Sr Laramie High 23-02.00 22-03.50

Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================================
114-02 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Stellern, Cosette Jr Cheyenne East 133-06 124-06.00 4AQ 10
2 Smith, Taylor Jr Campbell County 124-04 119-07.00 4AQ 8
3 Fink, Jordan So Campbell County 118-10 110-06.00 6
4 Stellern, Sierra Jr Cheyenne East 111-07 104-11.00 5
5 Villarreal, Greta Jr Campbell County 100-05 104-03.00 4
6 Kanzler, Jadyn Jr Cheyenne East 99-00 102-09.00 3
7 Tucker, Makayla So Campbell County 107-11 97-03.00 2
8 Patterson, Audrey Sr Cheyenne South 101-09 93-03.00 1
9 Stewart, Sydne So Cheyenne South 91-10 88-04.00
10 Deutscher, Hanna Jr Sheridan High 93-08 83-01.00
11 Perry, Hannah Fr Cheyenne South 101-06 79-08.00
12 Farr, Fallon Jr Sheridan High 86-08 79-06.00
13 Bjorkquist, Alyssa Sr Central High 82-03.50 79-04.00
14 Kukuchka, Lilli Sr Sheridan High 80-10 77-03.00
15 Seui, Ariana So Cheyenne South 79-06 76-08.00
16 Frey, Hailee Jr Sheridan High 91-06.50 72-01.00
17 Squires, Brie Fr Laramie High 80-03 68-01.00
18 Hayes-Siltzer, Kat Fr Central High 84-02 67-03.00
19 Pickerd, Caely So Laramie High 86-03 66-04.00
20 Moore, Aina Sr Laramie High 70-05 63-09.00
21 Weber, Tiffany Sr Central High 68-05 59-07.00
-- Erickson, Elizabet Fr Central High 87-04 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================================
11.36 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peeples, Tyler Sr Cheyenne East 11.56 11.18Q4AQ 2
2 Freeman, Kyler Jr Cheyenne East 11.44 11.27Q4AQ 1
3 Jensen, Cole Sr Cheyenne East 11.56 11.47Q 3
4 Graeff, Dan Jr Laramie High 11.75 11.30q4AQ 1
5 Shannon, Zach Sr Laramie High 11.78 11.47q 2
6 Mead, Pete So Cheyenne East 11.76 11.59q 1
7 Lundblad, Jack So Laramie High 11.94 11.62q 2
8 Clemetson, Austin So Campbell County 11.65 11.66q 3
9 Stoops, Bradin Sr Campbell County 11.72 11.67 2
10 Beeston, Conner Jr Laramie High 11.89 11.80 3
11 Willey, Matt So Sheridan High 12.03 11.95 1
12 Pippin, Sean Fr Sheridan High 12.04 12.01 3
13 Schallert, Michael Sr Cheyenne South 11.99 12.01 1
14 Culver, Bobby Jr Sheridan High 11.82 12.11 3
15 Iverson, Tyler So Central High 12.17 1
16 Wicks, Devon Fr Campbell County 12.04 12.20 2
17 Moodry, Chris Sr Campbell County 12.13 12.22 3
18 Ferriera, Kenneth Sr Central High 12.72 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
11.36 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Peeples, Tyler Sr Cheyenne East 11.18 11.49 10
2 Graeff, Dan Jr Laramie High 11.30 11.71 8
3 Freeman, Kyler Jr Cheyenne East 11.27 11.80 6
4 Jensen, Cole Sr Cheyenne East 11.47 11.87 5
5 Shannon, Zach Sr Laramie High 11.47 11.96 4
6 Mead, Pete So Cheyenne East 11.59 12.04 3
7 Clemetson, Austin So Campbell County 11.66 12.12 2
8 Lundblad, Jack So Laramie High 11.62 12.26 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================================
22.81 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, William Jr Cheyenne South 22.38 22.31Q4AQ 1
2 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 22.68 22.46Q4AQ 2
3 Myers, Logan Jr Campbell County 22.75 22.81Q4AQ 3
4 Dahl, Tyler So Laramie High 23.44 22.99q 2
5 Whitmire, Justus Sr Cheyenne East 22.95 23.13q 3
6 Szatkowski, Rion Sr Sheridan High 23.72 23.20q 2
7 Nunez, Kenyon Jr Campbell County 23.36 23.22q 1
8 Baty, Reid Jr Laramie High 23.68 23.27q 3
9 Pikula, Madden Jr Campbell County 23.11 23.29 2
10 Jensen, Cole Sr Cheyenne East 23.52 23.43 3
11 Holloway, Tyler Jr Sheridan High 23.19 23.46 1
12 Beeston, Conner Jr Laramie High 24.40 23.74 1
13 Lundblad, Jack So Laramie High 24.08 23.77 1
14 Bower, Ty So Cheyenne East 23.78 2
15 Pippin, Sean Fr Sheridan High 25.13 24.20 3
16 Willey, Matt So Sheridan High 24.45 24.43 2
17 Moore, Hunter So Central High 24.91 24.51 3
18 Lewis, Desmin Sr Cheyenne East 25.45 24.53 2
19 Iverson, Tyler So Central High 24.94 3
20 Clark-Mellot, Kaycee Fr Central High 25.62 25.79 1
21 Fowler, Eric So Cheyenne South 26.80 26.33 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
22.81 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Logan Jr Campbell County 22.81 22.93 10
2 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 22.46 23.18 8
3 Whitmire, Justus Sr Cheyenne East 23.13 23.40 6
4 Dahl, Tyler So Laramie High 22.99 23.51 5
5 Baty, Reid Jr Laramie High 23.27 23.78 4
6 Szatkowski, Rion Sr Sheridan High 23.20 23.82 3
7 Nunez, Kenyon Jr Campbell County 23.22 24.09 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================================
51.14 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, William Jr Cheyenne South 49.48 49.77Q4AQ 1
2 Myers, Logan Jr Campbell County 50.23 51.36Q 2
3 Szatkowski, Rion Sr Sheridan High 51.11 51.71Q 3
4 Dahl, Tyler So Laramie High 51.63 50.54q4AQ 1
5 Pikula, Madden Jr Campbell County 51.97 51.75q 3
6 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 51.44 51.76q 2
7 Nunez, Kenyon Jr Campbell County 51.79 52.11q 2
8 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 50.97 52.37q 3
9 Baty, Reid Jr Laramie High 54.85 52.93 2
10 Rudolph, Jackson Jr Central High 52.23 53.34 3
11 Bower, Ty So Cheyenne East 54.34 53.62 1
12 Lovato, Aran Jr Cheyenne South 53.54 54.28 2
13 Vela, Derek Jr Sheridan High 55.76 54.90 2
14 Ferriera, Kenneth Sr Central High 55.09 54.94 3
15 McCoy, Conner Jr Cheyenne South 55.23 55.42 3
16 Moratzka, Drazen Sr Cheyenne East 55.44 3
17 Willey, Matt So Sheridan High 54.79 55.59 1
18 Moore, Hunter So Central High 56.43 56.64 1
19 Serna, Jesus So Cheyenne East 57.14 57.94 1
20 Clark-Mellot, Kaycee Fr Central High 57.90 59.04 2
21 Fowler, Eric So Cheyenne South 58.49 59.14 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================================
51.14 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan, William Jr Cheyenne South 49.77 49.84 4AQ 10
2 Myers, Logan Jr Campbell County 51.36 49.93 4AQ 8
3 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 51.76 50.24 4AQ 6
4 Dahl, Tyler So Laramie High 50.54 50.24 4AQ 5
5 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 52.37 51.57 4
6 Szatkowski, Rion Sr Sheridan High 51.71 51.60 3
7 Pikula, Madden Jr Campbell County 51.75 52.21 2
8 Nunez, Kenyon Jr Campbell County 52.11 54.32 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
1:58.95 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Miller, Elliott Sr Central High 2:00.52 1:59.33 2 10
2 Vrieswyk, Jt Sr Sheridan High 1:59.19 2:01.31 2 8
3 Forkner, Jacob Sr Central High 2:03.42 2:01.92 2 6
4 Henry, Chris Sr Laramie High 2:03.95 2:01.96 2 5
5 Sheridan, Cas Sr Laramie High 2:04.51 2:02.29 2 4
6 Goss, Tymer So Sheridan High 2:03.44 2:02.33 2 3
7 Myers, Cory Jr Campbell County 2:02.36 2:02.37 2 2
8 McCafferty, Jered Jr Sheridan High 2:03.42 2:03.14 2 1
9 Knottnerus, Trista Jr Campbell County 2:03.84 2:03.82 2
10 Gonda, Brian So Sheridan High 2:03.12 2:04.50 2
11 Lovato, Aran Jr Cheyenne South 2:04.39 2:05.10 2
12 Monger, Ben Sr Central High 2:08.81 2:05.24 1
13 Miessler, Dawson So Campbell County 2:04.25 2:05.69 2
14 Rucinski, Brendan So Laramie High 2:07.45 2:09.06 1
15 Borrego, Austin Jr Campbell County 2:06.29 2:09.09 1
16 McInerney, Bryan Sr Central High 2:10.89 1
17 Best, Colton So Cheyenne East 2:12.06 2:11.29 1
18 Trease, Tristan Jr Cheyenne East 2:20.79 2:15.20 1
19 Russell, Jarred Jr Cheyenne South 2:14.86 2:16.41 1
20 Gissendanner, Ryan So Cheyenne South 2:31.00 2:24.44 1
21 Eifert, Jaydon Fr Cheyenne East 2:30.62 2:30.20 1
22 Clements, Cade Fr Cheyenne East 2:29.61 2:34.14 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================================
4:30.95 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Miller, Elliott Sr Central High 4:21.60 4:27.97 4AQ 2 10
2 Henry, Chris Sr Laramie High 4:30.07 4:28.76 4AQ 2 8
3 Forkner, Jacob Sr Central High 4:41.62 4:38.62 2 6
4 Gonda, Brian So Sheridan High 4:33.41 4:38.92 2 5
5 McCafferty, Jered Jr Sheridan High 4:32.93 4:40.08 2 4
6 Knottnerus, Trista Jr Campbell County 4:35.91 4:40.25 2 3
7 Rucinski, Colin Jr Laramie High 4:43.50 4:40.39 2 2
8 Steiner, Albert So Laramie High 4:41.25 4:41.73 2 1
9 Lyford, Derk Fr Laramie High 4:44.60 4:41.77 2
10 Sweeney, Micah Sr Sheridan High 4:43.51 4:42.82 2
11 Leckemby, Markus So Central High 4:50.83 4:45.81 2
12 Hill, Chris Sr Campbell County 4:54.34 4:47.84 1
13 Meade, Keegan Sr Campbell County 4:51.64 4:50.87 2
14 Best, Colton So Cheyenne East 4:54.62 4:53.44 1
15 Lovato, Aran Jr Cheyenne South 4:55.51 4:54.78 1
16 Borrego, Austin Jr Campbell County 5:03.99 5:04.12 1
17 Anderson, Hunter So Sheridan High 5:08.67 5:19.06 1
18 Trease, Tristan Jr Cheyenne East 5:28.62 5:24.96 1
19 Milsap, Kevin Jr Cheyenne East 5:30.84 5:26.71 1
20 Clements, Cade Fr Cheyenne East 5:40.39 5:56.28 1
-- Hoopes, Brennan Fr Central High 4:51.87 DNF 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================================
9:59.22 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Henry, Chris Sr Laramie High 9:39.89 9:54.92 4AQ 10
2 Miller, Elliott Sr Central High 10:01.99 10:00.15 8
3 Steiner, Albert So Laramie High 10:36.63 10:01.28 6
4 Gonda, Brian So Sheridan High 9:53.52 10:03.35 5
5 McInroy, Liam So Laramie High 10:29.34 10:07.61 4
6 McCafferty, Jered Jr Sheridan High 9:57.23 10:09.67 3
7 Knottnerus, Trista Jr Campbell County 10:20.99 10:11.16 2
8 Hill, Chris Sr Campbell County 10:20.04 10:13.32 1
9 Rucinski, Colin Jr Laramie High 10:52.21 10:31.92
10 Leckemby, Markus So Central High 11:13.50 10:36.53
11 Sweeney, Micah Sr Sheridan High 10:11.49 10:48.96
12 Meade, Keegan Sr Campbell County 10:42.07 10:54.98
13 Valdez, Cole Sr Cheyenne South 12:00.23 11:23.27
14 Grove, Dawson So Central High 11:16.62 11:30.10
15 Anderson, Hunter So Sheridan High 11:16.43 11:36.41
16 Anderson, Colter Fr Central High 11:53.10 11:39.39
17 Milsap, Kevin Jr Cheyenne East 12:10.61
18 Clements, Cade Fr Cheyenne East 13:40.39

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================================
15.91 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooley, Dawson Jr Central High 14.86 14.74Q4AQ 1
2 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 14.93 15.11Q4AQ 2
3 Ziegler, Zach Sr Laramie High 15.06 15.31q4AQ 2
4 Murray, Chris Jr Central High 16.12 15.80q4AQ 1
5 Clark, Zach Sr Campbell County 15.93 15.83q4AQ 1
6 Riegert, Alec Fr Sheridan High 16.80 16.04q 2
7 Dilly, Blain Fr Central High 17.80 16.82q 2
8 Sigismond, Quinn Jr Campbell County 16.96 16.85q 1
9 Fuller, Colter Sr Campbell County 16.54 17.26 2
10 Bruney, Logan Fr Sheridan High 17.72 17.50 2
11 Ciz, Sawyer Sr Cheyenne East 18.73 17.61 1
12 Koltiska, Paden Jr Sheridan High 17.60 17.80 1
13 Montoya, Matthew So Cheyenne East 20.64 20.07 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================================
15.91 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 15.11 15.11 4AQ 10
2 Cooley, Dawson Jr Central High 14.74 15.14 4AQ 8
3 Ziegler, Zach Sr Laramie High 15.31 15.92 6
4 Riegert, Alec Fr Sheridan High 16.04 16.26 5
5 Murray, Chris Jr Central High 15.80 16.32 4
6 Clark, Zach Sr Campbell County 15.83 16.56 3
7 Sigismond, Quinn Jr Campbell County 16.85 17.18 2
8 Dilly, Blain Fr Central High 16.82 17.24 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================================
41.24 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 39.55 39.31Q4AQ 2
2 Ziegler, Zach Sr Laramie High 40.59 40.41Q4AQ 3
3 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 39.18 40.72Q4AQ 1
4 Freeman, Kyler Jr Cheyenne East 42.40 40.65q4AQ 3
5 Cooley, Dawson Jr Central High 40.96 41.01q4AQ 3
6 Clemetson, Austin So Campbell County 41.82 41.34q 1
7 Murray, Chris Jr Central High 41.48 41.91q 2
8 Riegert, Alec Fr Sheridan High 42.62 42.35q 3
9 Clark, Zach Sr Campbell County 41.83 42.48 1
10 Fuller, Colter Sr Campbell County 41.98 43.22 2
11 Upton, Jason Fr Laramie High 43.73 43.70 1
12 Petersburg, Zach Jr Sheridan High 44.17 44.41 1
13 Savoie, Jaylen So Cheyenne South 44.34 45.06 2
14 Dilly, Blain Fr Central High 43.63 45.25 2
15 Bruney, Logan Fr Sheridan High 45.32 45.76 3
16 Ciz, Sawyer Sr Cheyenne East 45.77 2
17 Pafford, Tanner Fr Central High 48.42 45.91 2
18 Koltiska, Paden Jr Sheridan High 45.79 47.31 3
19 Montoya, Matthew So Cheyenne East 49.49 48.53 1
20 Bickell, Jaden Fr Cheyenne East 54.62 53.55 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================================
41.24 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, McCade Jr Laramie High 40.72 38.99 4AQ 10
2 Hughes, Josh Sr Campbell County 39.31 39.37 4AQ 8
3 Riegert, Alec Fr Sheridan High 42.35 40.70 4AQ 6
4 Freeman, Kyler Jr Cheyenne East 40.65 40.86 4AQ 5
5 Murray, Chris Jr Central High 41.91 42.06 4
6 Clemetson, Austin So Campbell County 41.34 42.57 3
7 Ziegler, Zach Sr Laramie High 40.41 42.63 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
45.16 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Cheyenne East High 43.45 44.23 4AQ 10
1) Whitmire, Justus Sr 2) Freeman, Kyler Jr
3) Jensen, Cole Sr 4) Peeples, Tyler Sr
2 Campbell County High School 45.59 44.31 4AQ 8
1) Clemetson, Austin So 2) Stoops, Bradin Sr
3) Pikula, Madden Jr 4) Myers, Logan Jr
3 Central High School W 45.61 44.73 4AQ 6
1) Rudolph, Jackson Jr 2) Lundgren, Eric Jr
3) Cooley, Dawson Jr 4) Carbaugh, Jacob Sr
4 Sheridan High School 45.88 44.81 4AQ 5
1) Holloway, Tyler Jr 2) Culver, Bobby Jr
3) Riegert, Alec Fr 4) Szatkowski, Rion Sr
-- Cheyenne South High 47.38 DQ
1) Savoie, Jaylen So 2) McCoy, Conner Jr
3) Brown, Luke So 4) Farmer, Keyshawn Jr
-- Laramie High School 44.93 DQ
1) Beeston, Conner Jr 2) Ziegler, Zach Sr
3) Shannon, Zach Sr 4) Graeff, Dan Jr

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
3:31.69 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 3:28.95 3:23.31 4AQ 10
1) Pikula, Madden Jr 2) Hughes, Josh Sr
3) Myers, Cory Jr 4) Myers, Logan Jr
2 Sheridan High School 3:33.74 3:26.22 4AQ 8
1) Riegert, Alec Fr 2) Szatkowski, Rion Sr
3) Vrieswyk, Jt Sr 4) Holloway, Tyler Jr
3 Cheyenne East High 3:37.40 3:26.81 4AQ 6
1) Whitmire, Justus Sr 2) Freeman, Kyler Jr
3) Peeples, Tyler Sr 4) Bower, Ty So
4 Central High School W 3:32.39 3:28.23 4AQ 5
1) Murray, Chris Jr 2) Rudolph, Jackson Jr
3) Monger, Ben Sr 4) Forkner, Jacob Sr
5 Laramie High School 3:30.27 3:30.27 4AQ 4
1) Johnson, McCade Jr 2) Ziegler, Zach Sr
3) Baty, Reid Jr 4) Dahl, Tyler So
6 Cheyenne South High 3:39.83 3:43.27 3
1) Valdez, Cole Sr 2) McCoy, Conner Jr
3) Brown, Luke So 4) Savoie, Jaylen So

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================================
8:23.97 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 8:21.12 8:15.19 4AQ 10
1) Goss, Tymer So 2) Gonda, Brian So
3) McCafferty, Jered Jr 4) Vrieswyk, Jt Sr
2 Campbell County High School 8:23.70 8:20.62 4AQ 8
1) Myers, Cory Jr 2) Miessler, Dawson So
3) Meade, Keegan Sr 4) Knottnerus, Tristan Jr
3 Laramie High School 8:32.79 8:22.82 4AQ 6
1) Sheridan, Cas Sr 2) Steiner, Albert So
3) Rucinski, Brendan So 4) Henry, Chris Sr
4 Central High School W 8:43.15 8:40.24 5
1) Monger, Ben Sr 2) Miller, Elliott Sr
3) McInerney, Bryan Sr 4) Rudolph, Jackson Jr
5 Cheyenne South High 8:50.96 8:51.01 4
1) Lovato, Aran Jr 2) McCoy, Conner Jr
3) Russell, Jarred Jr 4) Valdez, Cole Sr
6 Cheyenne East High 9:37.30 9:31.07 3
1) Best, Colton So 2) Trease, Tristan Jr
3) Eifert, Jaydon Fr 4) Clements, Cade Fr

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================================
6-00.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Lundgren, Eric Jr Central High 6-02.00 6-02.00 4AQ 10
2 Baty, Reid Jr Laramie High 6-01.50 6-00.00 4AQ 8
3 Farmer, Keyshawn Jr Cheyenne South 5-06.00 5-10.00 6
4 Moratzka, Drazen Sr Cheyenne East 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 Mead, Pete So Cheyenne East 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
6 Sanchez, Dominic Sr Central High 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
7 Albers, Nate Sr Laramie High 5-11.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Bostic, Niko So Central High 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Sigismond, Quinn Jr Campbell County 5-07.00 5-08.00
10 Jensen, Cole Sr Cheyenne East 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Lewis, Desmin Sr Cheyenne East 5-06.00 5-04.00
11 Manzanares, Robert So Cheyenne South 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Taylor, Zach Sr Campbell County NH
-- Crackenberger, Kyl Jr Sheridan High 5-07.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================================
13-03.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Clark, Zach Sr Campbell County 15-01.00 14-09.00 4AQ 10
2 Albers, Nate Sr Laramie High 13-09.00 13-03.00 4AQ 8
3 Galambas, Colten Jr Campbell County 13-03.00 12-09.00 6
4 Moodry, Chris Sr Campbell County 12-03.00 12-03.00 5
5 Hartigan, Nick So Cheyenne East 12-03.00 12-03.00 4
6 Bell, Colton Fr Cheyenne East 11-10.00 11-09.00 3
7 Blackwell, Morgan Jr Sheridan High 11-09.00 11-03.00 2
8 Tatigue, Terrance Fr Cheyenne East 11-10.00 11-03.00 0.50
8 Edwards, Nick Sr Laramie High 10-00.00 11-03.00 0.50
10 Melia, Joe Jr Central High 10-04.00 10-09.00
10 Valdez, Cole Sr Cheyenne South 10-07.00 10-09.00
10 Cathey, Davis Fr Campbell County 10-03.00 10-09.00
13 Zaft, Eric So Laramie High 11-00.00 10-03.00
13 Koltiska, Paden Jr Sheridan High 9-09.00 10-03.00
15 Serna, Jesus So Cheyenne East 10-07.00 9-09.00
-- Paulson, Chase So Central High 9-04.00 NH
-- Culver, Bobby Jr Sheridan High 11-03.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================================
20-11.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Peeples, Tyler Sr Cheyenne East 20-10.00 22-00.50 4AQ 10
2 Merritt, Dakota Fr Cheyenne East 19-03.50 20-10.25 8
3 Carbaugh, Jacob Sr Central High 20-01.50 20-09.50 6
4 Schallert, Michael Sr Cheyenne South 19-03.75 20-05.50 5
5 Upton, Jason Fr Laramie High 19-11.75 20-04.25 4
6 Albers, Nate Sr Laramie High 20-05.00 20-03.00 3
7 Shannon, Zach Sr Laramie High 20-01.00 19-11.00 2
8 Ketterling, Trace So Central High 19-00.25 19-07.75 1
9 Gracia-Salinas, Ur Sr Cheyenne East 19-04.75 19-05.50
10 Mead, Pete So Cheyenne East 20-02.75 18-10.50
11 Lundblad, Jack So Laramie High 19-00.75 18-09.00
12 Farmer, Keyshawn Jr Cheyenne South 19-00.25 18-08.00
13 Sigismond, Quinn Jr Campbell County 19-00.00 18-07.50
13 Holloway, Tyler Jr Sheridan High 18-04.00 18-07.50
15 Taylor, Zach Sr Campbell County 18-08.25 18-04.50
16 Wicks, Devon Fr Campbell County 18-10.75 18-03.25
17 Bruney, Logan Fr Sheridan High 18-08.00 18-02.00
18 Crackenberger, Kyl Jr Sheridan High 18-00.00 17-11.25
19 Miessler, Dawson So Campbell County 17-10.50 16-11.00
20 DeHoff, Luke Jr Central High 16-01.00 16-08.25
-- Nolan, William Jr Cheyenne South 22-06.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================================
42-02.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Carbaugh, Jacob Sr Central High 42-11.00 42-07.00 4AQ 10
2 Upton, Jason Fr Laramie High 39-09.50 42-04.00 4AQ 8
3 Sanchez, Dominic Sr Central High 40-07.00 41-09.75 6
4 Shannon, Reece So Laramie High 40-08.00 41-03.50 5
5 Moratzka, Drazen Sr Cheyenne East 40-09.50 41-03.00 4
6 Farmer, Keyshawn Jr Cheyenne South 42-01.00 40-06.25 3
7 Gracia-Salinas, Ur Sr Cheyenne East 40-01.75 39-09.25 2
8 Bell, Keaton So Central High 40-06.00 39-05.75 1
9 Schallert, Michael Sr Cheyenne South 39-05.75 37-11.75
10 Ketterling, Trace So Central High 39-07.00 37-04.50
11 Merritt, Dakota Fr Cheyenne East 39-02.00 37-03.50
12 James, Noah So Cheyenne East 37-11.50 37-00.50
13 Erickson, Nick Jr Campbell County 37-03.00 36-09.25
14 Savoie, Jaylen So Cheyenne South 37-09.25 35-07.00
15 Bruney, Logan Fr Sheridan High 37-02.50 34-06.75
16 Dodd, Taylor Jr Laramie High 34-05.75
17 Roberts, Jarrod So Sheridan High 35-06.00 32-06.50
-- Yerty, Wes So Laramie High 39-01.00 ND
-- Crackenberger, Kyl Jr Sheridan High 40-02.75 ND

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================================
47-07.00 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Allen, Cody Jr Cheyenne South 52-04.25 48-04.75 4AQ 10
2 Taylor, Zach Sr Campbell County 48-11.00 45-10.00 8
3 Happold, Quinn Sr Cheyenne East 44-01.00 45-00.00 6
4 Moede, Kail Sr Laramie High 42-07.75 44-10.25 5
5 Myers, Maxwel So Sheridan High 43-01.00 44-07.00 4
6 Lundgren, Eric Jr Central High 48-01.00 43-09.50 3
7 Jacobsen, Austin Sr Cheyenne East 44-04.75 43-03.50 2
8 Culey, Jayd So Campbell County 43-10.00 43-00.00 1
9 Tucker, Lane Jr Campbell County 43-04.00 42-02.50
10 Kienzle, Ryan Fr Campbell County 41-04.25 41-07.50
11 Simpson, Justin Sr Cheyenne South 42-03.00 40-11.50
12 Hammontree, Noah Sr Laramie High 40-03.00 40-04.50
13 Brownell, Jake Sr Central High 37-11.50 40-00.00
14 Brastrup, Michael So Sheridan High 37-01.00 39-07.00
15 Brumbaugh, Vladimi Sr Cheyenne South 43-01.75 39-06.00
16 Formisano, Sal Sr Sheridan High 43-08.00 39-04.50
17 Diesing, Brendan Fr Cheyenne East 36-11.00 38-07.00
18 Uglow, Scott Fr Cheyenne East 42-11.00 38-02.50
19 Teers, Blaine Jr Cheyenne South 40-01.75 38-01.00
20 Lassen, Christian Sr Sheridan High 38-02.50 37-07.75
21 Simmons, Kurt Jr Central High 31-09.50 35-03.00
22 Weese, David Fr Central High 31-03.25 33-01.00
23 Rivord, Zach Jr Laramie High 32-10.00 31-05.00

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================================
142-05 4AQ 4A Qualifying Times
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Allen, Cody Jr Cheyenne South 152-05 148-00.00 4AQ 10
2 Myers, Maxwel So Sheridan High 142-00 137-08.00 8
3 Dilly, Hunter Sr Central High 127-08 133-04.00 6
4 Lundgren, Eric Jr Central High 137-04 126-04.00 5
5 Kienzle, Ryan Fr Campbell County 124-04 123-01.00 4
6 Jacobsen, Austin Sr Cheyenne East 112-06 121-07.00 3
7 Switzer, Cody Jr Campbell County 126-00 115-04.00 2
8 Tucker, Lane Jr Campbell County 130-10 114-02.00 1
9 Formisano, Sal Sr Sheridan High 116-06 109-10.00
10 Simmons, Kurt Jr Central High 102-06 106-06.00
11 Vukota, Dartanian Sr Cheyenne East 115-07 106-02.00
12 Culey, Jayd So Campbell County 111-03 104-07.00
13 Moede, Kail Sr Laramie High 115-00 103-08.00
14 Simpson, Justin Sr Cheyenne South 121-00 102-03.00
15 Diesing, Brendan Fr Cheyenne East 113-07 101-10.00
16 Teers, Blaine Jr Cheyenne South 95-00 101-09.00
17 Lassen, Christian Sr Sheridan High 116-00 100-11.00
18 Deffenbaugh, Hunte Jr Cheyenne South 114-01 99-06.00
19 Uglow, Scott Fr Cheyenne East 104-02 89-02.00
20 Weese, David Fr Central High 99-08 86-01.00
21 Hammontree, Noah Sr Laramie High 93-03 85-04.00
22 Rivord, Zach Jr Laramie High 98-01 84-05.00
-- Brastrup, Michael So Sheridan High 117-00 ND

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 237.50 2) Sheridan High School 122.50
3) Laramie High School 95.50 4) Cheyenne East High 94
5) Central High School W 62.50 6) Cheyenne South High 37

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Laramie High School 154 2) Campbell County High Scho 126
3) Central High School W 125.50 4) Cheyenne East High 105.50
5) Sheridan High School 83 6) Cheyenne South High 51