Bronc / Lady Bronc Track Results From the Billings Inviational

Boys

Team scores: 1. Billings West 97, 2. Billings Senior 85, 3. Sidney 65, 4. Natrona County 55, 5. Sheridan 38.33, 6. Laurel 31, 7. Belgrade 21, 8. Huntley Project 19.33, 9. Forsyth 18, 10. Park 16, 11. Custer County 15, 12. Joliet 14.33, 13. Fergus 13, 14. Billings Central 11, 15. Billings Skyview 10, 16. Columbus 8, 16. Colstrip 8, 18. Buffalo 2.

100: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BISE, 11.20. 2, Marks, Colin, PARK, 11.22. 3, Collins, Haiden, FERG, 11.26. 4, Johnstone, Cade, FORS, 11.30. 5, Vanderlaan, Keith, CUCO, 11.31. 6, Hanson, Kaleb, BIWE, 11.39.

200: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BISE, 22.37. 2, Marks, Colin, PARK, 22.67. 3, McGinnis, Michael, SIDN, 22.69. 4, Estrada, David, BISE, 22.78. 5, Johnstone, Paul, FORS, 22.92. 6, Milmine, Cody, BUFF, 22.97.

400: 1, LaRance, Dawson, BISE, 50.19. 2, Grinwis, Jacob, BELG, 50.43. 3, Johnstone, Cade, FORS, 51.20. 4, Ans, Micah, BISE, 51.29. 5, Estrada, David, BISE, 52.67. 6, Wall, Caleb, CECA, 53.17.

800: 1, LaRance, Dawson, BISE, 1:53.82. 2, Grinwis, Jacob, BELG, 1:55.14. 3, Jones, Trace, SIDN, 1:59.99. 4, Petsch, Simon, BIWE, 2:01.11. 5, Goss, Tymer, SHER, 2:06.12. 6, Longbottom, Ben, LAUR, 2:06.84.

1600: 1, Condelario, Garrett, NATR, 4:30.33. 2, Gonda, Brian, SHER, 4:30.57. 3, Taylor, Levi, LAUR, 4:34.57. 4, Petsch, Simon, BIWE, 4:35.55. 5, McCafferty, Jered, SHER, 4:35.87. 6, Weydeveld, Gibson, NATR, 4:37.70.

3200: 1, Condelario, Garrett, NATR, 9:56.75. 2, Taylor, Levi, LAUR, 10:11.24. 3, Weydeveld, Gibson, NATR, 10:34.48. 4, Degan, Sawyer, BELG, 10:39.97. 5, Barrie, Adam, BIWE, 10:40.80. 6, Majerus, Noah, FERG, 10:47.42.

110 hurdles: 1, Graves, Brad, HPHS, 15.00. 2, Riegert, Alec, SHER, 15.23. 2, Patelis, Kyle, BIWE, 15.23. 4, Platt, Winston, BIWE, 15.29. 5, Brensdal, Bryan, SKYV, 15.59. 6, Knoche, Caleb, FORS, 15.73.

300 hurdles: 1, Riegert, Alec, SHER, 41.12. 2, Graves, Brad, HPHS, 41.97. 3, Boedecker, Drew, SHER, 42.12. 4, Platt, Winston, BIWE, 42.22. 5, Burk, Tyler, CUCO, 42.41. 6, Petross, Caleb, CUCO, 42.75.

400 relay: 1, BILLINGS SENIOR 'A' (Williams, Evan; Ans, Micah; Estrada, David; Anderson, Keaton ), 43.43. 2, BILLINGS WEST 'A' 43.74. 3, SIDNEY 'A' 43.93. 4, CUSTER COUNTY 'A' 44.51. 5, SHERIDAN 'A' 44.66. 6, HUNTLEY PROJECT 'A' 44.74.

1600 relay: 1, BILLINGS WEST 'A' (Carpenter, Milo; Borroughs, Eyezahah; Mock, Ryan; Petsch, Simon), 3:28.13. 2, SIDNEY 'A' 3:31.17. 3, CUSTER COUNTY 'A' 3:34.07. 4, FORSYTH 'A' 3:34.40. 5, NATRONA COUNTY 'A' 3:37.16. 6, SHERIDAN 'A' 3:38.99.

High jump: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BISE, 6-05. 2, Norvelle, Brett, NATR, 6-03. 3, Livingston, Rily, COLU, J6-03. 4, Olson, Ry, JOLI, 5-11. 5, Graham, Jaden, FERG, J5-11. 6, Steinbesser, Jared, SIDN, J5-11.

Pole vault: 1, Hughes, Garrison, SIDN, 15-06. 2, Wacaser, Scott, SKYV, 14-00. 3, Heringer, Wyatt, SIDN, 12-00. 4, Weeden, Carson, FERG, J12-00. 5, Henshaw, Connor, NATR, J12-00. 6, Culver, Bobby, SHER, 11-06. 6, Robinson, Brett, JOLI, 11-06. 6, Sundstrom, Cole, HPHS, 11-06.

Long jump: 1, Anderson, Keaton, BISE, 21-08. 2, Platt, Winston, BIWE, 21-03. 3, Renner, Isaiah, LAUR, 21-02. 4, Brown, Hunter, NATR, 20-07. 5, Daniels, Elijah, COLU, 20-03. 6, Johnstone, Paul, FORS, 20-00.75.

Triple jump: 1, McGinnis, Michael, SIDN, 42-09.25. 2, Brown, Hunter, NATR, 42-07.25. 3, Olson, Ry, JOLI, 41-07.50. 4, Norvelle, Brett, NATR, 41-05. 5, Rowlison, Taylor, JOLI, 40-08.25. 6, Fowler, Dawson, BELG, 40-07.75.

Shot put: 1, Deming, Braydon, BIWE, 55-04.50. 2, Deming, Bryson, BIWE, 54-02.25. 3, Miller, Blade, BIWE, 54-00.75. 4, Hughes, Carter, SIDN, 52-07. 5, Bartsch, Emmit, BISE, 48-09. 6, Milmine, Caden, BUFF, 47-11.

Discus: 1, Deming, Braydon, BIWE, 166-08. 2, Hughes, Carter, SIDN, 163-10. 3, Deming, Bryson, BIWE, 161-02. 4, Miller, Blade, BIWE, 156-04. 5, Bartsch, Emmit, BISE, 156-01. 6, Saberhagen, Ethan, BISE, 149-05.

Javelin: 1, Cole, Casey, LAUR, 186-01. 2, Hennelly, Ronnie, COLS, 167-08. 3, Voss, Ben, CECA, 160-08. 4, Gray, Tyler, CECA, 159-00. 5, Olson, Ty, JOLI, 155-06. 6, Braaton, Hunter, BIWE, 148-09.

Girls

Team scores: Billings Senior 99.50, 2. Billings West 64.50, 3. Sheridan 64, 4. Huntley Project 48, 5. Buffalo 42, 6. Belgrade 36, 7. Laurel 35, 8. Custer County 20, 8. Joliet 20, 10. Billings Skyview 19, 11. Sidney 17, 12. Park 16, 13. Fergus 15, 14. Natrona County 14, 15. Roundup 6, 16. Colstrip 4, 16. Hardin 4, 18. Columbus 2, 19. Red Lodge 1.

100: 1, Brockel, Maddie, BIWE, 12.58. 2, Rafferty, Riley, SHER, 12.68. 3, Ludwig, Taylor, LAUR, 12.95. 4, Helterbran, Shae, BIWE, 13.01. 5, Terry, Katrina, BIWE, 13.06. 5, Scherffius, Ellie, BIWE, 13.06.

200: 1, Rafferty, Riley, SHER, 25.66. 2, Whitney, Maysee, BISE, 26.30. 3, Ludwig, Taylor, LAUR, 26.44. 4, Albrecht, Willa, BIWE, 26.77. 5, Lebrun, Amber, COLU, 27.26. 6, Albrecht, Maddie, BIWE, 27.32. 6, Romei, Olivia, BISE, 27.32.

400: 1, Graves, Alana, HPHS, 1:01.74. 2, Ludwig, Taylor, LAUR, 1:02.01. 3, Gilcrist, Jordan, BISE, 1:02.36. 4, Metzenberg, Myhia, CUCO, 1:02.83. 5, Whitney, Maysee, BISE, 1:02.97. 6, Zimmer, Laura, BISE, 1:03.45.

800: 1, Eitel, Pipi, BELG, 2:20.58. 2, Vladic, Tiahna, BISE, 2:21.87. 3, Olsen, Molly, NATR, 2:22.63. 4, Zimmer, Laura, BISE, 2:23.26. 5, Robison, Pippin, SHER, 2:24.15. 6, Hanson, Whitney, COLS, 2:25.49.

1600: 1, Eitel, Pipi, BELG, 5:07.54. 2, Vladic, Tiahna, BISE, 5:08.63. 3, Vosler, Morgan, CUCO, 5:26.86. 4, Robinson, Xiomara, SHER, 5:27.38. 5, Elmer, Jessica, LAUR, 5:28.93. 6, Hallgrimson, Jaylyn, BISE, 5:30.94.

3200: 1, Alicke, Laura, SHER, 11:35.44. 2, Olsen, Molly, NATR, 11:47.38. 3, Barrie, Kendal, BIWE, 12:29.94. 4, Jensen, Sara, BIWE, 12:31.08. 5, Bellrock, Charlie, HARD, 12:38.52. 6, Kraske, Aisley, BISE, 12:40.18.

100 hurdles: 1, Whitney, Maysee, BISE, 15.70. 2, James, Marissa, FERG, 15.92. 3, Wagner, Miranda, BUFF, 16.49. 4, Stoppel, Kailee, BIWE, 16.50. 5, Chapin, Madison, BUFF, 16.76. 6, Kovar, Shelbi, BUFF, 17.52.

300 hurdles: 1, Bomar, Peyton, SHER, 47.69. 2, Goehring, Julette, BUFF, 49.55. 3, Stoppel, Kailee, BIWE, 49.70. 4, Griffin, Claire, BISE, 50.63. 5, Lewandowski, Trinity, COLS, 50.71. 6, Poore, Riki, RELO, 50.86.

400 relay: 1, BILLINGS SENIOR 'A' (Gilcrist, Jordan; Romei, Olivia; Findon, Tavy; Whitney, Maysee), 50.21. 2, LAUREL 'A' 51.97. 3, HUNTLEY PROJECT 'A' 52.59. 4, SHERIDAN 'A' 53.22. 5, CUSTER COUNTY 'A' 53.53. 6, SIDNEY 'A' 53.78.

1600 relay: 1, BILLINGS SENIOR 'A' (Gilcrist, Jordan; Zimmer, Laura; Whitney, Maysee; Vladic, Tiahna), 4:08.11. 2, SHERIDAN 'A' 4:08.41. 3, BELGRADE 'A' 4:16.21. 4, BILLINGS WEST 'A' 4:17.83. 5, CUSTER COUNTY 'A' 4:18.00. 6, LAUREL 'A' 4:21.26.

High jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, JOLI, 5-03. 2, Dahlberg, Tana, BUFF, 5-01. 3, Romei, Olivia, BISE, 4-11. 4, Wagner, Miranda, BUFF, J4-11. 5, Goehring, Julette, BUFF, J4-11. 6, James, Marissa, FERG, J4-11. 7, Fettig, Josie, SHER, 4-09.

Pole vault: 1, Terry, Katrina, BIWE, 11-06. 2, Steinbeisser, Myka, SIDN, 11-00. 3, Helterbran, Shae, BIWE, 10-00. 4, Brown, Maisee, BISE, J10-00. 5, Palin, Tendra, BIWE, J10-00. 6, Vasco, Kyera, BUFF, 9-06.

Long jump: 1, Henry, Alysa, BELG, 17-03.75. 2, Bomar, Peyton, SHER, 17-01. 3, Gilsdorf, Maddy, BISE, 16-07. 4, Reynolds, Kamille, HPHS, 16-04. 5, Allie, Samantha, BISE, 16-01.50. 6, Hanson, Whitney, COLS, 15-11.75.

Triple jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, JOLI, 33-09.25. 2, Liddell, Jedera, SKYV, 33-04.50. 3, Dooley, Wynter, BISE, 33-01. 4, Venable, Ashley, CUCO, 32-04. 5, Bellrock, Charlie, HARD, 31-11. 6, Jimenez, Raquel, BIWE, 31-10.50.

Shot put: 1, Emter, Lauren, PARK, 40-02. 2, Kober, Olivia, SIDN, 37-06. 3, Zimmer, Anna, FERG, 37-04. 4, Poole, Hailey, HPHS, 36-06. 5, Ereaux, Aiyana, SKYV, 35-02.50. 6, Walker, Savanna, CUCO, 34-03.50.

Discus: 1, Poole, Hailey, HPHS, 125-04. 2, Knight, Autumn, BUFF, 117-09. 3, Emter, Lauren, PARK, 116-06. 4, Poole, Emily, HPHS, 114-06. 5, Dahlberg, Tana, BUFF, 113-06. 6, Walker, Savanna, CUCO, 110-01.

Javelin: 1, Poole, Hailey, HPHS, 149-10. 2, Hammond, Celestia, SKYV, 116-04. 3, Medina-Cabrera, Valencia, ROUN, 115-01. 4, O'Toole, Paige, LAUR, 111-00. 5, Cross, April, BISE, 108-05. 6, Ereaux, Aiyana, SKYV, 105-08.50.