Tongue RIver / Big Horn Regional X-Country results

2A East at Hulett:

Boys Individual Results:

1. Jorga Garcia (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 18 minutes 55.27 seconds.

2. Jared Mathews (Moorcroft) – 19:48

3. Trenton Smith (Wright) – 19:48

4. Ronnie Salas (Wright) – 20:26

5. Raymundo Ramirez (Wright) – 20:34

6. Jonas Pridgeon (Hulett/Sundance) – 20:44

7. Donnie Bissey (Wright) – 20:52

8. Aaron Kanatzar (Wright) – 21:33

9. August Dow (Big Horn) – 21:46

10. Ian Ostler (Tongue River) – 21:53

11. Rowan Noback (Hulett/Sundance) – 22:03

12. Kyle Trewhella (Hulett/Sundance) – 22:21

13. Dominic Atchinson (Tongue River) – 22:25

14. Morgan Hummel (Hulett/Sundance) – 22:30

15. Wyatt Norman (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 22:42

16. Tyler Norris (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 22:58

17. Logan Stefanich (Hulett/Sundance) – 23:00

18. Orion Smith (Wright) – 23:45

19. Nathan Diede (Hulett/Sundance) – 24:45

20. Dylan Good (Tongue River) – 24:47

21. Michael Johnston (Tongue River) – 25:36

22. Colton Sowards (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 25:44

23. Samir Matra (Normative Services) – 25:58

24. Morgan Arndt (Normative Services) – 26:01

25. Grant Keller (Tongue River) – 27:04

26. Dillon Brazil (Sundance/Hulett) – 27:42

27. Kenny Wray (Normative Services) – 28:11

28. Austin Lamb (Normative Services) – 29:06

29. Brandon Clonch (Moorcroft) – 31:28

30. Johnny Mechels (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 32:01

31. Jerome Littlelight (Normative Services) – 32:19

Boys Team Scores:

1. Wright – 11

2. Hulett-Sundance – 32

3. Tongue River – 49

4. Normative Services – 75

Girls Individual Results:

1. Matison Mikesell (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 23 minutes 3.90 seconds

2. Sophia Holst (Hulett/Sundance) – 23:40

3. Courtney Jolovich (Tongue River) – 23:58

4. Emily Keiter (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 24:04

5. Kelsey Faircloth (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 24:22

6. Kylie Murphy (Wright) – 24:27

7. Heidi Henderson (Tongue River) – 24:42

8. Andrea Pfiel (Moorcroft) – 25:20

9. Sarah Love (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 26:15

10. Brittney Wilson (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 26:57

11. Breeanna Jones (Wright) – 26:57

12. Adison Heithoff (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 27:50

13. Sheyenne Halstengard (Hulett/Sundance) – 29:31

14. Chelsea Adams (Tongue River) – 29:55

15. Grace Anderson (Hulett/Sundance) – 30:04

16. Hali Caballero (Moorcroft) – 30:46

17. Rebecca Dulaney (Hulett/Sundance) – 31:18

18. Alexxa Black (Moorcroft) – 31:37

19. Kaitlin Butler (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 31:54

20. Sam Stouffer (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 31:55

21. Shyanne Stoffer (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 32:27

22. Mollie Heithoff (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 32:27

23. Mollie Heithoff (Pine Bluffs/Burns) – 39:57

Read More: Wyoming High School Regional Cross County Results 2014 | http://wyopreps.com/wyoming-high...