Track and Field Results-Big Horn vs Tongue River Dual

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 12.41
2. Jared Juergens So Big Horn 13.56

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Angel Fisher Jr Big Horn 16.18

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 24.99
2. Kobe DeWitt Fr Tongue River High School 26.02
3. Jared Juergens So Big Horn 27.69
DNS Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River High School DNS

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Baylee Clemens Jr Big Horn 28.45
2. Brittany Fillingham Jr Tongue River High School 29.58
3. Angel Fisher Jr Big Horn 34.03
4. Bailee Stewart So Tongue River High School 35.43

Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time
1. Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River High School 1:04.66
2. Jordan Frank Fr Big Horn 1:06.01
3. Kalie Bocek Fr Tongue River High School 1:07.02

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Nathaniel Lydic So Big Horn 2:10.56 10
2. Cooper Vollmer Fr Tongue River High School 2:11.35 8
3. Robert Watson Sr Big Horn 2:12.19 6
4. Kobie Cummins So Big Horn 2:32.36 5
5. Jett Walker Fr Tongue River High School 2:34.59 4
DNS Dylan Good Sr Tongue River High School DNS

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Nikki Perfetti Jr Tongue River High School 2:55.00 10
2. Angel Richards Jr Tongue River High School 2:56.82 8
3. Jenna Keller Jr Tongue River High School 3:07.43 6

Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Robert Watson Sr Big Horn 4:59.03 10
2. Billy Watson Fr Big Horn 5:22.02 8
3. Jacob McIntyre Fr Tongue River High School 5:26.22 6
4. Gabe Sweeney Freshma Big Horn 5:40.71 5
5. Grant Keller Sr Tongue River High School 7:12.28 4

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Heidi Henderson Sr Tongue River High School 6:37.50 10
2. Reashawna Red Star Fr Tongue River High School 7:16.11 8
3. Laura Walters Jr Tongue River High School 7:52.02 6

Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score

Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Wind
1. Dean Hatzenbiler Sr Tongue River High School 19.65
2. Luke Stutzman So Tongue River High School 23.15

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time
1. Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 42.50
2. Liam Greenelsh So Big Horn 42.81
3. Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 42.93
4. Jack Nance So Big Horn 47.85
5. Dean Hatzenbiler Sr Tongue River High School 49.45
6. Luke Stutzman So Tongue River High School 52.89

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time
1. Madison Blaney Fr Big Horn 51.00
2. Jenny Trabert So Big Horn 56.15
3. Chloe Schilling Fr Tongue River High School 1:01.10

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River High School 6.12 20-01.00 10
2. Will Pelissier Fr Big Horn 6.09 20-00.00 8
3. Dean Hatzenbiler Sr Tongue River High School 5.40 17-08.50 6
4. Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 5.29 17-04.50 5
5. Brock Michaud So Big Horn 5.23 17-02.00 4
6. Cooper Vollmer Fr Tongue River High School 5.15 16-11.00 3
7. Jack Nance So Big Horn 4.89 16-00.50 2
8. Jacob McIntyre Fr Tongue River High School 4.68 15-04.50 1
9. Jett Walker Fr Tongue River High School 4.65 15-03.00
10. Luke Stutzman So Tongue River High School 4.61 15-01.50

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Emily Blaney Sr Big Horn 4.62 15-02.00 10
2. Alisyn Hutton So Big Horn 4.52 14-10.00 8
3. Sydney Atkinson Jr Big Horn 4.35 14-03.50 6
4. Delaney Walker So Big Horn 4.11 13-06.00 5
5. Amanda Anderson Jr Big Horn 4.07 13-04.50 4
6. Nikki Perfetti Jr Tongue River High School 3.66 12-00.00 3
7. Jenna Keller Jr Tongue River High School 3.22 10-06.75 2
8. Laura Walters Jr Tongue River High School 2.79 9-02.00 1

Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 12.39 40-08.00 10
2. Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 11.86 38-11.00 8
3. Kobe DeWitt Fr Tongue River High School 11.11 36-05.50 6
DNS Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River High School DNS DNS

Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Wind Score
1. Jordan Frank Fr Big Horn 8.99 29-06.00 10

Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Kade Van Dyken So Big Horn 1.73 5-08.00 10

Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Alisyn Hutton So Big Horn 1.42 4-08.00 10
2. Sydney Atkinson Jr Big Horn 1.42 4-08.00 8
3. Madison Blaney Fr Big Horn 1.37 4-06.00 6
4. Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River High School 1.37 4-06.00 5
5. Kalie Bocek Fr Tongue River High School 1.27 4-02.00 4

Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 14.41 47-03.50 10
2. Mason Schroder Sr Tongue River High School 13.94 45-08.75 8
3. Jeremy Kruck Sr Big Horn 12.83 42-01.00 6
4. Jaxon Parker So Big Horn 12.37 40-07.00 5
5. Marcus Sharp Fr Tongue River High School 11.54 37-10.25 4
6. Christian Strom Jr Big Horn 11.15 36-07.00 3
7. Ryan Johnson So Big Horn 11.00 36-01.00 2
8. Aidan McCurry Jr Big Horn 10.66 34-11.75 1
9. Aj Lytton So Tongue River High School 10.06 33-00.00
10. Corey Lobach Sr Tongue River High School 10.05 32-11.75
11. Austin Miller Sr Tongue River High School 9.92 32-06.50
12. Peyton Etchechoury Fr Big Horn 8.27 27-01.75
13. Gabe Veilleux Fr Tongue River High School 5.60 18-04.50

Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Shyan Davidson So Big Horn 9.93 32-07.00 10
2. Amanda Anderson Jr Big Horn 9.82 32-02.75 8
3. Brittany Fillingham Jr Tongue River High School 9.10 29-10.50 6
4. Courtney Good Jr Tongue River High School 8.85 29-00.50 5
5. Abby Buckingham Sr Big Horn 8.77 28-09.50 4
6. Emma Schroder Fr Tongue River High School 7.90 25-11.25 3
7. Kayla Stimpson Jr Tongue River High School 6.88 22-06.75 2

Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Mason Schroder Sr Tongue River High School 42.04 137-11 10
2. Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 34.42 112-11 8
3. Marcus Sharp Fr Tongue River High School 33.68 110-06 6
4. Jeremy Kruck Sr Big Horn 29.28 96-01 5
5. Christian Strom Jr Big Horn 29.06 95-04 4
6. Jaxon Parker So Big Horn 27.96 91-09 3
7. Aj Lytton So Tongue River High School 25.02 82-01 2
8. Aidan McCurry Jr Big Horn 24.36 79-11 1
9. Austin Miller Sr Tongue River High School 23.90 78-05
10. Corey Lobach Sr Tongue River High School 23.77 78-00
11. Ryan Johnson So Big Horn 23.65 77-07
12. Peyton Etchechoury Fr Big Horn 19.94 65-05
13. Gabe Veilleux Fr Tongue River High School 15.52 50-11.00

Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Abby Buckingham Sr Big Horn 27.40 89-11 10
2. Brittany Fillingham Jr Tongue River High School 25.55 83-10 8
3. Shyan Davidson So Big Horn 25.09 82-04 6
4. Courtney Good Jr Tongue River High School 24.48 80-04 5
5. Amanda Anderson Jr Big Horn 23.11 75-10 4
6. Kayla Stimpson Jr Tongue River High School 20.37 66-10 3
7. Emma Schroder Fr Tongue River High School 19.20 63-00 2

Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Big Horn B Big Horn 47.43 10
2. Big Horn A Big Horn 48.08 8

Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score
1. Big Horn A Big Horn 53.59 10
2. Big Horn B Big Horn 55.20 8

Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score

Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score

Boy's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score

Girl's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall Team Time Score

Boy's Team Scores
After 8 Events

Overall Team Score
1. Big Horn 157
2. Tongue River High School 78

Girl's Team Scores
After 8 Events

Overall Team Score
1. Big Horn 127
2. Tongue River High School 97

Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events

Overall Team Score
1. Big Horn 284
2. Tongue River High School 175